S. Haller 2022/23 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Borussia Dortmund in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Borussia Dortmund in 2022/23 · Position: Forward.

S. Haller (Borussia Dortmund, forward) had 6 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances in 2022/23 (945 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 1.69. Started 12 of 14.

Key Facts

Figures as of

S. Haller has 12 appearances and 800 minutes in the Bundesliga 2022/23 as a forward for Borussia Dortmund.

Haller’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.3 per match over 12 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 75th percentile of 266 qualifying Bundesliga players.

In 8 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, S. Haller had a foul won (all competitions).

S. Haller (Borussia Dortmund) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 14 appearances, and scored six goals and zero assists in 14 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 May 2023).

3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Haller is a forward at Borussia Dortmund, with 12 appearances and 800 minutes in the Bundesliga 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across 12 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 75th percentile of 266 qualifying Bundesliga players. S. Haller has started 12 of 14 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes. That is 26% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (800 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.52 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (945 minutes) versus 2.07 across every season on record (10879 minutes).

By the numbers

S. Haller recorded a foul won in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 10.8, 1.8, 4.4, 3.1, 0.6 — trending up, averaging 4.1 against a season figure of 3.0.

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

14
Apps
6
Goals
0
Assists
945
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 12 of 14 appearances, 2 from the bench · 68 minutes per appearance · 26% of the Bundesliga minutes available (800 of 3060).

Against his career: 1.52 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (945 minutes) · 2.07 across every season on record (10879 minutes).

Bundesliga only: 12 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

S. Haller Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2022/23, forward

StatS. Hallervs cohort
Goalsper 900.67—
Shotsper 901.69—
Shots on targetper 901.46—
Shot accuracy86.7%—
Key passesper 900.90—
Successful dribblesper 900.45—
Fouls wonper 901.35—
Offsidesper 900.23—

Per 90 minutes over 800 minutes in Bundesliga 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-02-15 to 2023-05-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2022/23, forward

S. Haller — season figures, Bundesliga 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisS. HallerMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.69on target 86.7%——
Scoringgoals p900.67——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.90——
Passingpasses p9024.75accuracy 69.1%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.45success 36.4%——
Duelsduels won p905.40win rate 48.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.23——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.90——

Where That Sits in the Bundesliga

Bundesliga 2022/23: this player is in the 75th percentile of 266 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.45.8

3.3 per match — 75th percentile of 266 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2027/28Sanfrecce Hiroshima3000.000.49-0.3
2025/26Utrecht31140.671.212.2
2024/25Utrecht17411.091.773.9
2024/25Leganes8000.220.221.1
2023/24Borussia Dortmund19310.841.171.3
2022/23Borussia Dortmund14601.240.863.0
2021/22Ajax151641.841.917.4
2020/21West Ham19701.190.743.8
2020/21Ajax1002.002.003.8
2019/20West Ham35710.980.953.7
2018/19Eintracht Frankfurt11631.251.566.1
2017/18Eintracht Frankfurt101––7.8

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-05-21@ FC Augsburg9020431108.910.8
2023-04-22v Eintracht Frankfurt7700101006.91.8
2023-04-15@ VfB Stuttgart6310220007.24.4
2023-04-08v Union Berlin7400330106.73.1
2023-04-01@ Bayern Munich6100110006.30.6
2023-03-18v 1. FC Köln7220220008.59
2023-03-11@ FC Schalke 048000001006.91.8
2023-03-07@ Chelsea7700001006.71.2
2023-03-03v RB Leipzig7200000006.20.7
2023-02-15v Chelsea6800100006.60.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Shots 1.59 at home (452 min), 1.46 away (493 min); Shots on target 1.19 at home (452 min), 1.28 away (493 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

S. Haller: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.6 on 2023-02-15 to 10.8 on 2023-05-21.2023-02-152023-05-21

2022/23 is complete — this page is S. Haller’s record for that season. See S. Haller’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does S. Haller average per 90?
S. Haller averages 1.69 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2022/23 (800 minutes).
How many goals and assists did S. Haller have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 S. Haller had 6 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances (945 minutes played).
Did S. Haller start regularly in 2022/23?
S. Haller started 12 of 14 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 68 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was S. Haller’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
S. Haller averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 14 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.