Svante Ingelsson 2026/27 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Stoke City

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Stoke City · Position: Midfielder · Born: 14 Jun 1998 (age 28) · Nationality: Sweden.

Svante Ingelsson (Stoke City, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2026/27 (231 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 0.67. Started 4 of 5.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Svante Ingelsson has four appearances and 134 minutes in the Championship 2026/27 as a midfielder for Stoke City.

Ingelsson’s TACTIX Impact runs at -0.2 per match over four appearances in Championship matches, the 0th percentile of 481 qualifying Championship players.

In 2026/27, Svante Ingelsson has been shown two yellow cards and one red card across five appearances.

Svante Ingelsson (Stoke City) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.1 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).

0.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Svante Ingelsson is a midfielder at Stoke City, with four appearances and 134 minutes in the Championship 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: -0.2 per match across four appearances in Championship matches, the 0th percentile of 481 qualifying Championship players. Svante Ingelsson has started 4 of five appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 46 minutes. That is 11% of the Championship minutes available to him (134 of 1260 across 14 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 1.8, -6.3, 2.8, 1.4 — broadly level, averaging 0.2 against a season figure of 0.1. Discipline: two yellow cards and one red card in five appearances in 2026/27, and 2.01 fouls per 90 in the Championship.

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

5
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
231
Minutes
2
Yellow
1
Red

Started 4 of 5 appearances, 1 from the bench · 46 minutes per appearance · 11% of the Championship minutes available (134 of 1260).

Championship only: 4 apps · -0.2 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.

Svante Ingelsson Stats per 90 · Championship 2026/27, midfielder

StatSvante Ingelssonvs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9022.84—26.72
Pass accuracy64.7%—73.1%
Key passesper 902.01—1.07
Shotsper 900.67—0.51
Shots on targetper 900.00—0.21
Successful dribblesper 900.00—0.29
Tacklesper 902.01—1.79
Interceptionsper 902.01—0.75
Fouls committedper 902.01—2.01
Cardsper 902.01—0.11

Per 90 minutes over 134 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Ranks appear once Svante Ingelsson reaches 450 minutes in Championship. Last season: the same competition, 3365 minutes.

Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-08 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Championship 2026/27, midfielder

Svante Ingelsson — season figures, Championship 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Svante Ingelsson has 450+ minutes in Championship this season (134 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisSvante IngelssonMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.67on target 0.0%0.91—
Scoringgoals p900.000.10—
Creationkey passes + assists p902.011.30—
Passingpasses p9022.84accuracy 64.7%37.58—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.000.61—
Duelsduels won p904.70win rate 53.8%4.38—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.703.06—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)4.031.33—

Where That Sits in the Championship

Championship 2026/27: this player is in the 0th percentile of 481 qualifying players by Impact per match.07

-0.2 per match — 0th percentile of 481 qualifying Championship players (5+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Stoke City5000.001.170.1
2025/26Sheffield Wednesday41100.231.042.4
2024/25Sheffield Wednesday37150.441.022.0
2023/24Hansa Rostock5011.002.013.0
2022/23Hansa Rostock4000.341.711.3
2021/22Hansa Rostock5000.651.621.2
2020/21Kalmar FF2000.002.372.9

Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-03@ Blackburn3200000106.21.1Match →
2026-10-31v Preston9000030071.8Match →
2026-08-22@ Southampton sub230010004.9-6.3Match →
2026-08-15v Swansea7000000206.32.8Match →
2026-08-08v Oldham97000000071.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches

Svante Ingelsson: Impact per match over the last 5 matches, from 1.4 on 2026-08-08 to 1.1 on 2026-11-03.2026-08-082026-11-03

TACTIX Model: Svante Ingelsson’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Svante Ingelsson’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Svante Ingelsson average per 90?
Svante Ingelsson averages 0.67 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2026/27 (134 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Svante Ingelsson have this season?
This season Svante Ingelsson has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (231 minutes played).
Does Svante Ingelsson start every game?
Svante Ingelsson started 4 of 5 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 46 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Svante Ingelsson get booked?
Svante Ingelsson was booked in 1 of the last 5 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 1 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.