S. Koïta 2022/23 Stats
Played for Red Bull Salzburg in 2022/23 · Position: Forward.
S. Koïta (Red Bull Salzburg, forward) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2022/23 (372 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 2.74. Started 5 of 10.
Key Facts
Figures as of
S. Koïta has six appearances and 329 minutes in the Bundesliga 2022/23 as a forward for Red Bull Salzburg.
Koïta’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.0 per match over six appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 60th percentile of 67 qualifying Bundesliga players.
In 2022/23, S. Koïta has been shown one yellow card across 10 appearances.
S. Koïta (Red Bull Salzburg) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 10 appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in 10 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Koïta is a forward at Red Bull Salzburg, with six appearances and 329 minutes in the Bundesliga 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across six appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 60th percentile of 67 qualifying Bundesliga players. S. Koïta has started 5 of 10 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 37 minutes. That is 11% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (329 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.42 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (372 minutes) versus 2.21 across every season on record (4121 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.2, 3.2, 0.9, 4.7, 1.1 — broadly level, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2022/23.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 10 appearances, 5 from the bench · 37 minutes per appearance · 11% of the Bundesliga minutes available (329 of 2880).
Against his career: 2.42 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (372 minutes) · 2.21 across every season on record (4121 minutes).
Bundesliga only: 6 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
S. Koïta Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2022/23, forward
| Stat | S. Koïta | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.55 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.74 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.37 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.55 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.64 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.37 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.27 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 329 minutes in Bundesliga 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won3 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-09-14 to 2023-05-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2022/23, forward
No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Koïta | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.74on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.55 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.55 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 25.17accuracy 70.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.64success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.38win rate 45.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.37 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.37 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
3 per match — 60th percentile of 67 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0.46 | 0.69 | 1.4 |
| 2025/26 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0.72 | 1.18 | 2.3 |
| 2023/24 | Red Bull Salzburg | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1.35 | 2.31 | 2.5 |
| 2023/24 | Mali national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.0 |
| 2022/23 | Red Bull Salzburg | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.21 | 0.48 | 1.8 |
| 2020/21 | Red Bull Salzburg | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1.40 | 3.63 | 4.6 |
| 2019/20 | Red Bull Salzburg | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 1.4 |
| 2018/19 | Wolfsberger AC | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 8.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-28 | v Austria Klagenfurt | 87 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.2 | |
| 2023-04-02 | @ Austria Klagenfurt | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.2 | |
| 2023-03-19 | v SCR Altach | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | |
| 2023-02-26 | v Ried sub | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.7 | |
| 2023-02-23 | @ AS Roma sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.1 | |
| 2023-02-19 | @ WSG Wattens | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.4 | |
| 2023-02-16 | v AS Roma sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -1.3 | ||
| 2022-11-02 | @ AC Milan sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2022-10-08 | @ SCR Altach | 61 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 6.5 | |
| 2022-09-14 | @ Chelsea sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is S. Koïta’s record for that season. See S. Koïta’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does S. Koïta average per 90?
- S. Koïta averages 2.74 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2022/23 (329 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did S. Koïta have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 S. Koïta had 2 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (372 minutes played).
- Did S. Koïta start regularly in 2022/23?
- S. Koïta started 5 of 10 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 37 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was S. Koïta’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- S. Koïta averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 10 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.