S. Koïta 2023/24 Stats
Played for Red Bull Salzburg in 2023/24 · Position: Forward.
S. Koïta (Red Bull Salzburg, forward) had 3 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2023/24 (536 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 4.26. Started 5 of 12.
Key Facts
Figures as of
S. Koïta has nine appearances and 401 minutes in the Bundesliga 2023/24 as a forward for Red Bull Salzburg.
Koïta’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.9 per match over nine appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 52nd percentile of 102 qualifying Bundesliga players.
In 8 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, S. Koïta had a shot (all competitions).
S. Koïta (Red Bull Salzburg) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 12 appearances, and scored three goals and zero assists in 12 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Koïta is a forward at Red Bull Salzburg, with nine appearances and 401 minutes in the Bundesliga 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across nine appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 52nd percentile of 102 qualifying Bundesliga players. S. Koïta has started 5 of 12 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 45 minutes. That is 14% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (401 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 3.53 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (536 minutes) versus 2.21 across every season on record (4121 minutes).
By the numbers
S. Koïta recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 10.2, 9.0, 2.1, 1.7, 0.6 — trending up, averaging 4.7 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: two yellow cards in 12 appearances in 2023/24. For Mali this season: one appearance in Africa Cup of Nations — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 12 appearances, 7 from the bench · 45 minutes per appearance · 14% of the Bundesliga minutes available (401 of 2880).
Against his career: 3.53 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (536 minutes) · 2.21 across every season on record (4121 minutes).
Bundesliga only: 9 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
S. Koïta Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2023/24, forward
| Stat | S. Koïta | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 4.26 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.57 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 36.8% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.02 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.24 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.90 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.67 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 401 minutes in Bundesliga 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 2+ shots5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-12-03 to 2024-05-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2023/24, forward
No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Koïta | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 4.26on target 36.8% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.67 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.02 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 27.16accuracy 79.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.24success 71.4% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.49win rate 44.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.80 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.80 | — | — |
For Mali · national team · 2023/24
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Africa Cup of Nations | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
2.9 per match — 52th percentile of 102 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0.46 | 0.69 | 1.4 |
| 2025/26 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0.72 | 1.18 | 2.3 |
| 2023/24 | Red Bull Salzburg | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1.35 | 2.31 | 2.5 |
| 2023/24 | Mali national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.0 |
| 2022/23 | Red Bull Salzburg | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.21 | 0.48 | 1.8 |
| 2020/21 | Red Bull Salzburg | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1.40 | 3.63 | 4.6 |
| 2019/20 | Red Bull Salzburg | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 1.4 |
| 2018/19 | Wolfsberger AC | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 8.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-19 | v LASK | 88 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10.2 | |
| 2024-05-12 | @ TSV Hartberg | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9 | |
| 2024-04-24 | @ Austria Klagenfurt sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.1 | |
| 2024-04-21 | v Austria Klagenfurt sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.7 | |
| 2024-04-12 | @ LASK | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | |
| 2024-03-03 | v Austria Klagenfurt sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.6 | |
| 2024-02-17 | @ FC BW Linz sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | |
| 2024-01-20 | Tunisia v Mali | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | |
| 2023-12-12 | v Benfica sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | |
| 2023-12-03 | v Wolfsberger AC sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is S. Koïta’s record for that season. See S. Koïta’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does S. Koïta average per 90?
- S. Koïta averages 4.26 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2023/24 (401 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did S. Koïta have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 S. Koïta had 3 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (536 minutes played).
- Did S. Koïta start regularly in 2023/24?
- S. Koïta started 5 of 12 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 45 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was S. Koïta’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- S. Koïta averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 12 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.