S. Lauper 2018/19 Stats
Played for BSC Young Boys in 2018/19 · Position: Midfielder.
S. Lauper (BSC Young Boys, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2018/19 (405 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Champions League: 0.44. Started 5 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
S. Lauper has a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across five appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 59th percentile of 312 qualifying UEFA Champions League players.
Lauper had a tackle in 4 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2018/19, S. Lauper has been shown one yellow card across five appearances.
S. Lauper (BSC Young Boys) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 December 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Lauper is a midfielder at BSC Young Boys, with five appearances and 405 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 3.4 per match across five appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 59th percentile of 312 qualifying UEFA Champions League players. S. Lauper has started 5 of five appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 56% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available to him (405 of 720 across eight club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.00 key passes per 90 in 2018/19 (405 minutes) versus 0.52 across every season on record (7743 minutes).
By the numbers
S. Lauper recorded a tackle in 4 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.5, 3.8, 3.1, 4.0, 2.2 — broadly level, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 3.4. Discipline: one yellow card in five appearances in 2018/19, and 2.22 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Champions League.
Season 2018/19 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 81 minutes per appearance · 56% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available (405 of 720).
Against his career: 0.00 key passes per 90 in 2018/19 (405 minutes) · 0.52 across every season on record (7743 minutes).
UEFA Champions League only: 5 apps · 3.4 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the UEFA Champions League Impact leaderboard.
S. Lauper Stats per 90 · UEFA Champions League 2018/19, midfielder
| Stat | S. Lauper | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 34.22 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.44 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.22 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.22 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.44 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.22 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.22 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 405 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 5
- 1+ shot on target1 of 5
- 1+ tackle4 of 5
- 1+ foul committed5 of 5
- Scored0 of 5
- Assisted0 of 5
- Booked1 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-10-02 to 2018-12-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Champions League 2018/19, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Champions League 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Lauper | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.44on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 34.22 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.67success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.44win rate 47.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.56 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.44 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Champions League
3.4 per match — 59th percentile of 312 qualifying UEFA Champions League players (6+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | BSC Young Boys | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 1.8 |
| 2025/26 | BSC Young Boys | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.37 | 3.0 |
| 2024/25 | BSC Young Boys | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.55 | 2.6 |
| 2023/24 | BSC Young Boys | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0.15 | 0.76 | 2.6 |
| 2021/22 | BSC Young Boys | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 0.53 | 2.4 |
| 2020/21 | BSC Young Boys | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 1.26 | 2.4 |
| 2018/19 | BSC Young Boys | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 3.4 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-12 | v Juventus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.5 | |
| 2018-11-27 | @ Manchester United | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3.8 | |
| 2018-11-07 | @ Valencia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.8 | 3.1 | ||
| 2018-10-23 | v Valencia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 4 | |
| 2018-10-02 | @ Juventus | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2018/19 is complete — this page is S. Lauper’s record for that season. See S. Lauper’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does S. Lauper average per 90?
- S. Lauper averages 0.44 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2018/19 (405 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did S. Lauper have in 2018/19?
- In 2018/19 S. Lauper had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (405 minutes played).
- Did S. Lauper start regularly in 2018/19?
- S. Lauper started 5 of 5 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was S. Lauper’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
- S. Lauper averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across 5 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.