S. Lauper 2023/24 Stats
Played for BSC Young Boys in 2023/24 · Position: Midfielder.
S. Lauper (BSC Young Boys, midfielder) had 1 goal and 2 assists in 15 appearances in 2023/24 (1191 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 1.70. Started 15 of 15.
Key Facts
Figures as of
S. Lauper has seven appearances and 583 minutes in the Super League 2023/24 as a midfielder for BSC Young Boys.
Lauper’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.1 per match over seven appearances in Super League matches, the 82nd percentile of 28 qualifying Super League players.
In 8 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, S. Lauper had a tackle (all competitions).
S. Lauper (BSC Young Boys) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 15 appearances, and scored one goal and two assists in 15 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Lauper is a midfielder at BSC Young Boys, with seven appearances and 583 minutes in the Super League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 4.1 per match across seven appearances in Super League matches, the 82nd percentile of 28 qualifying Super League players. S. Lauper has started 15 of 15 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 17% of the Super League minutes available to him (583 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.19 key passes per 90 at home (681 minutes) against 0.18 away (510 minutes), all competitions 2023/24. Against his career: 0.76 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (1191 minutes) versus 0.52 across every season on record (7743 minutes).
By the numbers
S. Lauper recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.3, 4.0, 1.6, 3.6, 1.5 — broadly level, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: two yellow cards and one red card in 15 appearances in 2023/24, and 1.23 fouls per 90 in the Super League.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 15 of 15 appearances · 79 minutes per appearance · 17% of the Super League minutes available (583 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.76 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (1191 minutes) · 0.52 across every season on record (7743 minutes).
Super League only: 7 apps · 4.1 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
S. Lauper Stats per 90 · Super League 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | S. Lauper | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 42.76 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.93 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.70 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.31 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.16 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.23 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.23 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 583 minutes in Super League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed9 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-12-13 to 2024-05-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Lauper | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.70on target 18.2% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.15 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.23 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 42.76accuracy 82.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.63win rate 60.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.55 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.23 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
4.1 per match — 82th percentile of 28 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | BSC Young Boys | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 1.8 |
| 2025/26 | BSC Young Boys | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.37 | 3.0 |
| 2024/25 | BSC Young Boys | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.55 | 2.6 |
| 2023/24 | BSC Young Boys | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0.15 | 0.76 | 2.6 |
| 2021/22 | BSC Young Boys | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 0.53 | 2.4 |
| 2020/21 | BSC Young Boys | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 1.26 | 2.4 |
| 2018/19 | BSC Young Boys | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 3.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-05 | @ FC Zurich | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.3 | |
| 2024-04-14 | v FC Luzern | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4 | |
| 2024-04-04 | v Grasshoppers | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | |
| 2024-04-01 | @ Yverdon Sport | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.6 | |
| 2024-03-03 | @ FC Zurich | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.5 | |
| 2024-02-22 | @ Sporting CP | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | |
| 2024-02-15 | v Sporting CP | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.7 | |
| 2024-01-30 | v Yverdon Sport | 90 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8.9 | 12.7 | |
| 2024-01-20 | v Grasshoppers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.2 | |
| 2023-12-13 | @ RB Leipzig | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 1.19 at home (681 min), 0.18 away (510 min); Shots 1.19 at home (681 min), 1.06 away (510 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is S. Lauper’s record for that season. See S. Lauper’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does S. Lauper average per 90?
- S. Lauper averages 1.70 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2023/24 (583 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did S. Lauper have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 S. Lauper had 1 goal and 2 assists in 15 appearances (1191 minutes played).
- Did S. Lauper start regularly in 2023/24?
- S. Lauper started 15 of 15 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was S. Lauper’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- S. Lauper averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 15 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.