Saša Lukić 2021/22 Stats
Played for Torino in 2021/22 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 13 Aug 1996 (age 30) · Nationality: Serbia.
Saša Lukić (Torino, midfielder) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 9 appearances in 2021/22 (805 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 0.45. Started 9 of 9.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Saša Lukić has a TACTIX Impact of 3.0 per match across nine appearances in Serie A matches, the 68th percentile of 138 qualifying Serie A players.
Lukić had a tackle in 7 of 9 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2021/22, Saša Lukić has been shown two yellow cards across nine appearances.
Saša Lukić (Torino) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across nine appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in nine appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 April 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Saša Lukić is a midfielder at Torino, with nine appearances and 805 minutes in Serie A 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across nine appearances in Serie A matches, the 68th percentile of 138 qualifying Serie A players. Saša Lukić has started 9 of nine appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 24% of the Serie A minutes available to him (805 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.81 key passes per 90 at home (445 minutes) against 1.25 away (360 minutes), all competitions 2021/22. Against his career: 1.01 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (805 minutes) versus 1.05 across every season on record (9656 minutes).
By the numbers
Saša Lukić recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.9, 0.8, 2.2, 3.1, 3.7 — trending down, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: two yellow cards in nine appearances in 2021/22, and 1.90 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 9 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 24% of the Serie A minutes available (805 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.01 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (805 minutes) · 1.05 across every season on record (9656 minutes).
Serie A only: 9 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Saša Lukić Stats per 90 · Serie A 2021/22, midfielder
| Stat | Saša Lukić | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 47.40 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 86.8% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.01 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.45 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.11 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.78 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.45 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.45 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.90 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.22 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 805 minutes in Serie A 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 9
- 1+ shot on target1 of 9
- 1+ tackle7 of 9
- 1+ foul committed8 of 9
- Scored1 of 9
- Assisted1 of 9
- Booked2 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-09-12 to 2022-04-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2021/22, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Saša Lukić | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.45on target 25.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.11 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.12 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 47.40accuracy 86.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.78success 70.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.70win rate 49.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.01 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.12 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
3 per match — 68th percentile of 138 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Ipswich | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.43 | 2.4 |
| 2026/27 | Serbia national team | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.31 | 0.62 | 2.0 |
| 2025/26 | Fulham | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 1.38 | 2.5 |
| 2024/25 | Fulham | 35 | 0 | 2 | 0.10 | 1.03 | 2.5 |
| 2024/25 | Serbia national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.65 | 1.4 |
| 2023/24 | Fulham | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.70 | 1.9 |
| 2023/24 | Serbia national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.4 |
| 2022/23 | Fulham | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 1.0 |
| 2022/23 | Torino | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.47 | 1.53 | 3.6 |
| 2021/22 | Torino | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 1.01 | 3.0 |
| 2020/21 | Torino | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 3.1 |
| 2020/21 | Serbia national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.3 |
| 2019/20 | Torino | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.89 | 1.6 |
| 2018/19 | Torino | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.5 |
| 2017/18 | Levante | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 2.9 |
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-02 | @ Salernitana | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.9 | |
| 2022-02-27 | v Cagliari | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | |
| 2022-01-23 | v Sassuolo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.2 | |
| 2022-01-15 | @ Sampdoria | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3.1 | ||
| 2021-12-06 | @ Cagliari | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.2 | 3.7 | ||
| 2021-12-02 | v Empoli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | |
| 2021-10-30 | v Sampdoria | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.1 | |
| 2021-09-17 | @ Sassuolo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.3 | |
| 2021-09-12 | v Salernitana | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Key passes 0.81 at home (445 min), 1.25 away (360 min); Shots 0.61 at home (445 min), 0.25 away (360 min).
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is Saša Lukić’s record for that season. See Saša Lukić’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Saša Lukić average per 90?
- Saša Lukić averages 0.45 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2021/22 (805 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Saša Lukić have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Saša Lukić had 1 goal and 1 assist in 9 appearances (805 minutes played).
- Did Saša Lukić start regularly in 2021/22?
- Saša Lukić started 9 of 9 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Saša Lukić’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Saša Lukić averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 9 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.