S. Moore Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for FC Dallas

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: FC Dallas · Position: Defender.

Next: FC Dallas v Colorado Rapids · Major League Soccer · Sun 8 Nov, 00:00 GMT · Colorado Rapids allow 13.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

S. Moore (FC Dallas, defender) has 1 goal and 3 assists in 34 appearances in 2026 (2945 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Major League Soccer: 1.67, higher than 60% of 210 defenders. Started 32 of 34. Next: FC Dallas v Colorado Rapids, Sun 8 Nov, 00:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

S. Moore has 31 appearances and 2743 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026 as a defender for FC Dallas.

Moore’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.7 per match over 31 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 62nd percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players.

In 9 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, S. Moore had a tackle (all competitions).

S. Moore (FC Dallas) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 34 appearances, and has one goal and three assists in 34 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 October 2026).

2.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 34 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Moore is a defender at FC Dallas, with 31 appearances and 2743 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 31 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 62nd percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players. S. Moore has started 32 of 34 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 92% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (2743 of 2970 across 33 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.96 tackles per 90 at home (1469 minutes) against 1.22 away (1476 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

Cards per 90 is up from 0.12 last season (3014 minutes in Major League Soccer) to 0.20 in 2026. S. Moore recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 210): Dribbling (strong, 71st percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (18th percentile), against 210 Defenders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 210).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.1, 2.5, 2.0, 2.0, 1.2 — broadly level, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: seven yellow cards in 34 appearances in 2026, and 1.02 fouls per 90 in Major League Soccer. Next up: FC Dallas v Colorado Rapids, Sun 8 Nov, 00:00 GMT (Major League Soccer). Colorado Rapids allow 13.0 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 210): I. Fray, Cherrion Valerius and Édier Ocampo (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

34
Apps
1
Goals
3
Assists
2945
Minutes
7
Yellow
0
Red

Started 32 of 34 appearances, 2 from the bench · 87 minutes per appearance · 92% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (2743 of 2970).

Major League Soccer only: 31 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.

S. Moore Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2026, defender

StatS. Moorevs defendersLast season
Tacklesper 901.67higher than 60%1.67
Interceptionsper 900.98higher than 32%0.96
Blocksper 900.52higher than 56%0.54
Duels wonper 903.64higher than 40%4.00
Duel win rate59.4%higher than 69%53.2%
Fouls committedper 901.02fewer than 52%1.13
Cardsper 900.20fewer than 49%0.12
Passesper 9037.63higher than 18%28.91
Pass accuracy84.6%higher than 31%81.1%

Per 90 minutes over 2743 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. Ranked against 210 Major League Soccer defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 3014 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-06 to 2026-10-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2026, defender

S. Moore — radar against Defenders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 210)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

S. Moore · Defenders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 210) median

AxisS. MooreMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.33on target 80.0%0.3838th
Scoringgoals p900.030.0056th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.430.4349th
Passingpasses p9037.63accuracy 84.6%51.0418th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.43success 65.0%0.2671st
Duelsduels won p903.64win rate 59.4%3.9140th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.183.2744th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.211.2548th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2743 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. Cohort: 210 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Major League Soccer

Major League Soccer 2026: this player is in the 62th percentile of 621 qualifying players by Impact per match.07.9

2.7 per match — 62th percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026FC Dallas34132.600.372.6
2025FC Dallas35322.630.633.0
2025USA national team1001.000.000.0
2024Nashville SC23122.270.952.5
2023Nashville SC34043.420.893.5
2022Nashville SC4013.790.874.2
2022USA national team4003.600.451.7
2021Tenerife9013.211.442.5
2020Tenerife6002.561.022.3
2019Tenerife5000.531.330.4
2017Levante1001.000.001.7

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-29v Columbus Crew900011216.42.1Match →
2026-10-25v San Jose Earthquakes90000002072.5Match →
2026-10-18@ Houston Dynamo9000000106.72Match →
2026-10-15v Seattle Sounders9000000207.32Match →
2026-10-10@ Charlotte9000110006.71.2Match →
2026-09-27v Los Angeles FC9000211106.73.3Match →
2026-09-20v Austin900000137.31.9Match →
2026-09-13v Portland Timbers9001001207.35.2Match →
2026-09-10@ Minnesota United FC9000110106.93.8Match →
2026-09-06v Sporting Kansas City9000000407.28Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 1.96 at home (1469 min), 1.22 away (1476 min); Interceptions 0.92 at home (1469 min), 1.10 away (1476 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

S. Moore: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 8 on 2026-09-06 to 2.1 on 2026-10-29.2026-09-062026-10-29

TACTIX Model: S. Moore’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for S. Moore’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does S. Moore average per 90?
S. Moore averages 1.67 tackles per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026 (2743 minutes) — higher than 60% of 210 Major League Soccer defenders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does S. Moore have this season?
This season S. Moore has 1 goal and 3 assists in 34 appearances (2945 minutes played).
Does S. Moore start every game?
S. Moore started 32 of 34 appearances in 2026, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does S. Moore get booked?
S. Moore was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 7 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.