S. Moreo 2023/24 Stats
Played for Pisa in 2023/24 · Position: Forward.
S. Moreo (Pisa, forward) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances in 2023/24 (309 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 0.87. Started 3 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
S. Moreo has a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across six appearances in Serie B matches, the 0th percentile of 6 qualifying Serie B players.
Moreo has three yellow cards in six appearances in 2023/24.
S. Moreo (Pisa) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across six appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in six appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Moreo is a forward at Pisa, with six appearances and 309 minutes in Serie B 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across six appearances in Serie B matches, the 0th percentile of 6 qualifying Serie B players. S. Moreo has started 3 of six appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 52 minutes. That is 9% of the Serie B minutes available to him (309 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.87 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (309 minutes) versus 1.52 across every season on record (4434 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.7, 0.3, 0.5, 1.6, 1.0 — trending up, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.2. Discipline: three yellow cards in six appearances in 2023/24.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 6 appearances, 3 from the bench · 52 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Serie B minutes available (309 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.87 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (309 minutes) · 1.52 across every season on record (4434 minutes).
Serie B only: 6 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
S. Moreo Stats per 90 · Serie B 2023/24, forward
| Stat | S. Moreo | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.87 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.58 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.87 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.29 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.29 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 309 minutes in Serie B 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 6
- 2+ shots0 of 6
- 1+ shot on target0 of 6
- 1+ foul won1 of 6
- Scored0 of 6
- Assisted1 of 6
- Booked3 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-10-29 to 2024-05-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie B 2023/24, forward
No cohort has been computed for Serie B 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Moreo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.87on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.87 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 27.96accuracy 74.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.87success 42.9% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.24win rate 42.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.46 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.46 | — | — |
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-01 | @ Cremonese | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.7 | |
| 2024-04-13 | v Feralpisalo sub | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.3 | ||
| 2024-02-17 | @ Parma sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.5 | |
| 2023-12-23 | v Ascoli | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 1.6 | ||
| 2023-12-02 | v Cremonese | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | |
| 2023-10-29 | @ Venezia sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is S. Moreo’s record for that season. See S. Moreo’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does S. Moreo average per 90?
- S. Moreo averages 0.87 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2023/24 (309 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did S. Moreo have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 S. Moreo had 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances (309 minutes played).
- Did S. Moreo start regularly in 2023/24?
- S. Moreo started 3 of 6 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 52 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was S. Moreo’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- S. Moreo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 6 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.