S. Mounié 2020/21 Stats
Played for Stade Brestois 29 in 2020/21 · Position: Forward.
S. Mounié (Stade Brestois 29, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2020/21 (79 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 3.42. Started 1 of 1.
S. Mounié (Stade Brestois 29) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.6 per match across one appearance, and scored one goal and zero assists in one appearance in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 November 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Mounié is a forward at Stade Brestois 29, with one appearance and 79 minutes in Ligue 1 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 5.6 per match across one appearance in Ligue 1 matches, the 98th percentile of 55 qualifying Ligue 1 players. S. Mounié has started 1 of one appearance in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 2% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (79 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 1 appearances · 79 minutes per appearance · 2% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (79 of 3420).
Ligue 1 only: 1 app · 5.6 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
S. Mounié Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2020/21, forward
| Stat | S. Mounié | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 1.14 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.42 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.14 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.14 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 79 minutes in Ligue 1 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2020/21, forward
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Mounié | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.42on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 1.14 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 27.34accuracy 66.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 11.39win rate 47.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.28 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 1
5.6 per match — 98th percentile of 55 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Alanyaspor | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0.95 | 1.30 | 1.2 |
| 2025/26 | FC Augsburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.76 | 0.92 | 6.0 |
| 2025/26 | Benin national team | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 2.9 |
| 2024/25 | FC Augsburg | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2.08 | 0.26 | 0.9 |
| 2023/24 | Stade Brestois 29 | 35 | 7 | 3 | 1.25 | 1.20 | 2.6 |
| 2022/23 | Stade Brestois 29 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1.22 | 0.69 | 3.5 |
| 2021/22 | Stade Brestois 29 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0.94 | 0.63 | 3.5 |
| 2020/21 | Stade Brestois 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 5.6 |
| 2019/20 | Huddersfield | 31 | 8 | 2 | 1.12 | 1.06 | 3.2 |
| 2019/20 | Benin national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.3 |
| 2018/19 | Huddersfield | 31 | 2 | 3 | 1.16 | 0.91 | 2.7 |
| 2017/18 | Huddersfield | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 2.9 |
Game Log · Last 1 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-21 | v Saint Etienne | 79 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2020/21 is complete — this page is S. Mounié’s record for that season. See S. Mounié’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does S. Mounié average per 90?
- S. Mounié averages 3.42 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2020/21 (79 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did S. Mounié have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 S. Mounié had 1 goal and 0 assists in 1 appearances (79 minutes played).
- Did S. Mounié start regularly in 2020/21?
- S. Mounié started 1 of 1 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was S. Mounié’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- S. Mounié averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.6 per match across 1 appearance in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.