S. Mounié 2024/25 Stats
Played for FC Augsburg in 2024/25 · Position: Forward.
S. Mounié (FC Augsburg, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 16 appearances in 2024/25 (346 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 4.68. Started 1 of 16.
Key Facts
Figures as of
S. Mounié has a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 16 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the fifth percentile of 378 qualifying Bundesliga players.
Mounié had a shot in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024/25, S. Mounié has been shown two yellow cards across 16 appearances.
S. Mounié (FC Augsburg) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 16 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 16 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Mounié is a forward at FC Augsburg, with 16 appearances and 346 minutes in the Bundesliga 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across 16 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the fifth percentile of 378 qualifying Bundesliga players. S. Mounié has started 1 of 16 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 22 minutes. That is 11% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (346 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 4.68 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (346 minutes) versus 2.69 across every season on record (10095 minutes).
By the numbers
S. Mounié recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 6.2, 0.7, 0.6, 0.4 — trending up, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 0.9. Discipline: two yellow cards in 16 appearances in 2024/25.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 16 appearances, 15 from the bench · 22 minutes per appearance · 11% of the Bundesliga minutes available (346 of 3060).
Against his career: 4.68 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (346 minutes) · 2.69 across every season on record (10095 minutes).
Bundesliga only: 16 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
S. Mounié Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2024/25, forward
| Stat | S. Mounié | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.26 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 4.68 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 2.08 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 44.4% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.26 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.26 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.30 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.26 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 346 minutes in Bundesliga 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won3 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-11-10 to 2025-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2024/25, forward
No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Mounié | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 4.68on target 44.4% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.26 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.26 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 27.83accuracy 65.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.26success 25.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 9.36win rate 46.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.56 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.86 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
0.9 per match — 5th percentile of 378 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Alanyaspor | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0.95 | 1.30 | 1.2 |
| 2025/26 | FC Augsburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.76 | 0.92 | 6.0 |
| 2025/26 | Benin national team | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 2.9 |
| 2024/25 | FC Augsburg | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2.08 | 0.26 | 0.9 |
| 2023/24 | Stade Brestois 29 | 35 | 7 | 3 | 1.25 | 1.20 | 2.6 |
| 2022/23 | Stade Brestois 29 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1.22 | 0.69 | 3.5 |
| 2021/22 | Stade Brestois 29 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0.94 | 0.63 | 3.5 |
| 2020/21 | Stade Brestois 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 5.6 |
| 2019/20 | Huddersfield | 31 | 8 | 2 | 1.12 | 1.06 | 3.2 |
| 2019/20 | Benin national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.3 |
| 2018/19 | Huddersfield | 31 | 2 | 3 | 1.16 | 0.91 | 2.7 |
| 2017/18 | Huddersfield | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 2.9 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-17 | v Union Berlin sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2025-05-04 | v Holstein Kiel sub | 27 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.2 | Match → |
| 2025-03-15 | v VfL Wolfsburg sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2025-03-02 | v SC Freiburg sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2025-02-22 | @ Borussia Mönchengladbach sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2025-02-01 | @ FC St. Pauli sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | Match → |
| 2024-12-21 | @ Holstein Kiel sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | -0.7 | Match → | |
| 2024-12-14 | v Bayer Leverkusen sub | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2024-11-30 | v VfL Bochum sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.4 | Match → | |
| 2024-11-10 | v 1899 Hoffenheim sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is S. Mounié’s record for that season. See S. Mounié’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does S. Mounié average per 90?
- S. Mounié averages 4.68 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2024/25 (346 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did S. Mounié have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 S. Mounié had 1 goal and 0 assists in 16 appearances (346 minutes played).
- Did S. Mounié start regularly in 2024/25?
- S. Mounié started 1 of 16 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 22 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was S. Mounié’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- S. Mounié averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 16 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.