Sota Nakamura 2025 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Sanfrecce Hiroshima in 2025

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Sanfrecce Hiroshima in 2025 · Position: Forward · Born: 15 Oct 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: Japan.

Sota Nakamura (Sanfrecce Hiroshima, forward) had 6 goals and 7 assists in 40 appearances in 2025 (2592 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 1.18, higher than 20% of 84 forwards. Started 26 of 40.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Sota Nakamura has 26 starts from 40 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), 65 minutes per appearance.

Nakamura had a foul won in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2025, Sota Nakamura has been shown two yellow cards across 40 appearances.

Sota Nakamura (Sanfrecce Hiroshima) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 40 appearances, and scored six goals and seven assists in 40 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 March 2026).

2.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 40 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Sota Nakamura is a forward at Sanfrecce Hiroshima, with 32 appearances and 2129 minutes in the J1 League 2025. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across 32 appearances in J1 League matches, the 86th percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players. Sota Nakamura has started 26 of 40 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 62% of the J1 League minutes available to him (2129 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.35 shots on target per 90 at home (1295 minutes) against 0.49 away (1297 minutes), all competitions 2025. Against his career: 1.11 shots per 90 in 2025 (2592 minutes) versus 1.33 across every season on record (4059 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 84 J1 League forwards with 450+ minutes: 2.07 key passes per 90 — higher than 98%. Sota Nakamura recorded a foul won in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, J1 League 2025 (n = 84): Creation (elite, 98th percentile) and Discipline (strong, 79th percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (20th percentile) and Duels (27th percentile), against 84 Forwards, J1 League 2025 (n = 84).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 2.4, 1.1, -0.2, 1.8 — broadly level, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: two yellow cards in 40 appearances in 2025.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, J1 League 2025 (n = 84): Takashi Usami, Erik and L. Nozawa (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025 · All Competitions

40
Apps
6
Goals
7
Assists
2592
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 26 of 40 appearances, 14 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 62% of the J1 League minutes available (2129 of 3420).

Against his career: 1.11 shots per 90 in 2025 (2592 minutes) · 1.33 across every season on record (4059 minutes).

J1 League only: 32 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

Sota Nakamura Stats per 90 · J1 League 2025, forward

StatSota Nakamuravs forwards
Goalsper 900.25higher than 54%
Shotsper 901.18higher than 20%
Shots on targetper 900.51higher than 17%
Shot accuracy42.9%higher than 38%
Key passesper 902.07higher than 98%
Successful dribblesper 900.85higher than 67%
Fouls wonper 901.14higher than 49%
Offsidesper 900.76fewer than 18%

Per 90 minutes over 2129 minutes in J1 League 2025. Ranked against 84 J1 League forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-11-04 to 2026-03-11, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · J1 League 2025, forward

Sota Nakamura — radar against Forwards, J1 League 2025 (n = 84)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Sota Nakamura · Forwards, J1 League 2025 (n = 84) median

AxisSota NakamuraMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.18on target 42.9%1.7820th
Scoringgoals p900.250.2154th
Creationkey passes + assists p902.331.1898th
Passingpasses p9027.22accuracy 76.4%21.8973rd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.85success 51.3%0.7067th
Duelsduels won p904.02win rate 43.6%5.2527th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.821.3576th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.061.4821st

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2129 minutes in J1 League 2025. Cohort: 84 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2025: this player is in the 86th percentile of 443 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36

3.3 per match — 86th percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Sanfrecce Hiroshima16520.652.063.2
2026Le Havre9010.932.091.7
2025Sanfrecce Hiroshima40670.421.842.9
2024Sanfrecce Hiroshima2302.332.336.8

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-03-11v Johor Darul Takzim FC5600000006.50.2
2026-03-04@ Johor Darul Takzim FC sub1700001207.32.4
2026-02-17@ FC Seoul sub3000100206.61.1
2026-02-10v Johor Darul Takzim FC450000016.3-0.2
2025-12-10v Shanghai Shenhua9000201106.51.8
2025-12-06v Shonan Bellmare81002161084
2025-11-30@ Kawasaki Frontale9010412207.97.2
2025-11-25@ Chengdu Better City9001001006.93.6
2025-11-09v Urawa7500001106.31
2025-11-04v Gangwon FC sub45000000070.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Shots 1.04 at home (1295 min), 1.18 away (1297 min); Shots on target 0.35 at home (1295 min), 0.49 away (1297 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Sota Nakamura: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.6 on 2025-11-04 to 0.2 on 2026-03-11.2025-11-042026-03-11

2025 is complete — this page is Sota Nakamura’s record for that season. See Sota Nakamura’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Sota Nakamura average per 90?
Sota Nakamura averages 1.18 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2025 (2129 minutes) — higher than 20% of 84 J1 League forwards with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists did Sota Nakamura have in 2025?
In 2025 Sota Nakamura had 6 goals and 7 assists in 40 appearances (2592 minutes played).
Did Sota Nakamura start regularly in 2025?
Sota Nakamura started 26 of 40 appearances in 2025, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Sota Nakamura’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
Sota Nakamura averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 40 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.