Sebastian Nebyla Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for FK Jablonec

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: FK Jablonec · Position: Midfielder · Born: 25 Jan 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: Slovakia.

Next: FK Jablonec v FC Lugano · UEFA Europa Conference League · Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 GMT · FC Lugano allow 16.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Sebastian Nebyla (FK Jablonec, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2026/27 (333 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 1.35, higher than 65% of 74 midfielders. Started 3 of 5. Next: FK Jablonec v FC Lugano, Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Sebastian Nebyla has a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 49th percentile of 634 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players.

Against midfielders in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27, Sebastian Nebyla stands out on 1.89 interceptions per 90 (higher than 91%) and 2.16 key passes per 90 (higher than 77%); the cohort is 74 players with 326+ minutes.

Nebyla has one yellow card in five appearances in 2026/27.

Sebastian Nebyla (FK Jablonec) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across five appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in five appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).

2.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Sebastian Nebyla is a midfielder at FK Jablonec, with five appearances and 333 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 49th percentile of 634 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. Sebastian Nebyla has started 3 of five appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 41% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (333 of 810 across nine club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 74 UEFA Europa Conference League midfielders with 326+ minutes: 1.89 interceptions per 90 — higher than 91% and 2.16 key passes per 90 — higher than 77%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27 (n = 74): Scoring (strong, 73rd percentile) and Defending (strong, 73rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (fifth percentile) and Dribbling (fifth percentile), against 74 Midfielders, UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27 (n = 74).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 9.6, -1.1, 0.9, 3.6, 0.3 — trending up, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: one yellow card in five appearances in 2026/27, and 2.16 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa Conference League. Next up: FK Jablonec v FC Lugano, Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 GMT (UEFA Europa Conference League). FC Lugano allow 16.6 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27 (n = 74): J. Lahteenmaki, L. Görtler and Mads Emil Madsen (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

5
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
333
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 5 appearances, 2 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 41% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (333 of 810).

UEFA Europa Conference League only: 5 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.

Sebastian Nebyla Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27, midfielder

StatSebastian Nebylavs midfielders
Passesper 9025.95higher than 12%
Pass accuracy82.3%higher than 36%
Key passesper 902.16higher than 77%
Shotsper 901.35higher than 65%
Shots on targetper 900.54higher than 58%
Successful dribblesper 900.00higher than 5%
Tacklesper 901.08higher than 20%
Interceptionsper 901.89higher than 91%
Fouls committedper 902.16fewer than 8%
Cardsper 900.27fewer than 24%

Per 90 minutes over 333 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27. Ranked against 74 UEFA Europa Conference League midfielders with 326+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-11-11 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27, midfielder

Sebastian Nebyla — radar against Midfielders, UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27 (n = 74)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Sebastian Nebyla · Midfielders, UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27 (n = 74) median

AxisSebastian NebylaMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.35on target 40.0%1.0165th
Scoringgoals p900.270.1573rd
Creationkey passes + assists p902.161.5470th
Passingpasses p9025.95accuracy 82.3%42.5012th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%0.595th
Duelsduels won p902.16win rate 29.6%4.635th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.512.8773rd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.431.4292nd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 333 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27. Cohort: 74 players with 326+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League

UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27: this player is in the 49th percentile of 634 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.28.7

2.6 per match — 49th percentile of 634 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27FK Jablonec5100.542.162.6
2023/24Istra 1961100––0.6

Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-05@ Riga9010326107.99.6Match →
2026-10-22v Brighton sub280010006.5-1.1Match →
2026-10-15@ SC Freiburg sub24000010070.9Match →
2026-08-27v Rangers11000101307.23.6Match →
2026-08-20@ Rangers8100000006.20.3Match →
2023-11-11Rudes v Istra 19612023/24 sub1700000006.30.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches

Sebastian Nebyla: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 0.6 on 2023-11-11 to 9.6 on 2026-11-05.2023-11-112026-11-05

TACTIX Model: Sebastian Nebyla’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Sebastian Nebyla’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Sebastian Nebyla average per 90?
Sebastian Nebyla averages 1.35 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27 (333 minutes) — higher than 65% of 74 UEFA Europa Conference League midfielders with 326+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Sebastian Nebyla have this season?
This season Sebastian Nebyla has 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances (333 minutes played).
Does Sebastian Nebyla start every game?
Sebastian Nebyla started 3 of 5 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Sebastian Nebyla get booked?
Sebastian Nebyla was booked in 1 of the last 6 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.