S. Santoro Stats
Club: Modena · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Virtus Entella v Modena · Serie B · Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT · Virtus Entella allow 10.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
S. Santoro (Modena, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (746 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 1.37, higher than 72% of 86 midfielders. Started 8 of 10. Next: Virtus Entella v Modena, Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
S. Santoro has nine appearances and 656 minutes in Serie B 2026/27 as a midfielder for Modena.
Santoro’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.6 per match over nine appearances in Serie B matches, the 62nd percentile of 414 qualifying Serie B players.
Against midfielders in Serie B 2026/27, S. Santoro stands out on pass accuracy of 88.5% (higher than 85%) and 0.55 shots on target per 90 (higher than 76%); the cohort is 86 players with 396+ minutes.
S. Santoro (Modena) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 10 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Santoro is a midfielder at Modena, with nine appearances and 656 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across nine appearances in Serie B matches, the 62nd percentile of 414 qualifying Serie B players. S. Santoro has started 8 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 73% of the Serie B minutes available to him (656 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.62 key passes per 90 at home (291 minutes) against 1.58 away (455 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 86 Serie B midfielders with 396+ minutes: pass accuracy of 88.5% — higher than 85% and 0.55 shots on target per 90 — higher than 76%. Shots on target per 90 is up from 0.40 last season (3160 minutes in Serie B) to 0.55 in 2026/27. S. Santoro recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Serie B 2026/27 (n = 86): Shooting (strong, 72nd percentile) and Scoring (strong, 70th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (21st percentile), against 86 Midfielders, Serie B 2026/27 (n = 86).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.6, 2.6, 3.3, 1.7, 0.8 — trending up, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.10 fouls per 90 in Serie B. Next up: Virtus Entella v Modena, Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT (Serie B). Virtus Entella allow 10.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Serie B 2026/27 (n = 86): F. Ranocchia, E. Iannoni and L. Di Maggio (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 10 appearances, 2 from the bench · 75 minutes per appearance · 73% of the Serie B minutes available (656 of 900).
Serie B only: 9 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
S. Santoro Stats per 90 · Serie B 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | S. Santoro | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 45.41 | higher than 63% | 41.92 |
| Pass accuracy | 88.5% | higher than 85% | 83.2% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.10 | higher than 40% | 0.94 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.37 | higher than 72% | 1.17 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.55 | higher than 76% | 0.40 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.41 | higher than 21% | 0.60 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.51 | higher than 44% | 1.85 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.69 | higher than 49% | 0.68 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.10 | fewer than 58% | 1.51 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.14 | fewer than 60% | 0.14 |
Per 90 minutes over 656 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. Ranked against 86 Serie B midfielders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 3160 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-15 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie B 2026/27, midfielder
S. Santoro · Midfielders, Serie B 2026/27 (n = 86) median
| Axis | S. Santoro | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.37on target 40.0% | 0.86 | 72nd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 70th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.10 | 1.33 | 37th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 45.41accuracy 88.5% | 39.25 | 63rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.41success 60.0% | 0.65 | 21st |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.80win rate 55.6% | 4.42 | 63rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.33 | 2.79 | 34th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.23 | 1.46 | 37th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 656 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. Cohort: 86 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Serie B
2.6 per match — 62th percentile of 414 qualifying Serie B players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | v Mantova | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.6 | |
| 2026-10-27 | @ Vicenza Virtus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 2.6 | |
| 2026-10-17 | @ Carrarese | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7.2 | 3.3 | ||
| 2026-10-11 | v Hellas Verona | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-09-20 | v Empoli sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-09-12 | @ Sudtirol | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.9 | |
| 2026-09-06 | v Avellino | 86 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3 | |
| 2026-08-28 | @ Cremonese | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-08-22 | @ Benevento sub | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.3 | |
| 2026-08-15 | @ Venezia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 0.62 at home (291 min), 1.58 away (455 min); Shots 2.47 at home (291 min), 0.40 away (455 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: S. Santoro’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does S. Santoro average per 90?
- S. Santoro averages 1.37 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2026/27 (656 minutes) — higher than 72% of 86 Serie B midfielders with 396+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does S. Santoro have this season?
- This season S. Santoro has 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances (746 minutes played).
- Does S. Santoro start every game?
- S. Santoro started 8 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does S. Santoro get booked?
- S. Santoro was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.