S. Serdar 2019/20 Stats
Played for FC Schalke 04 in 2019/20 · Position: Midfielder.
S. Serdar (FC Schalke 04, midfielder) had 4 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances in 2019/20 (1182 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 1.98. Started 14 of 14.
Key Facts
Figures as of
S. Serdar has a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across 14 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 96th percentile of 26 qualifying Bundesliga players.
Serdar had a tackle in 10 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2019/20, S. Serdar has been shown one yellow card across 14 appearances.
S. Serdar (FC Schalke 04) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across 14 appearances, and scored four goals and zero assists in 14 appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 May 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Serdar is a midfielder at FC Schalke 04, with 14 appearances and 1182 minutes in the Bundesliga 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 4.3 per match across 14 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 96th percentile of 26 qualifying Bundesliga players. S. Serdar has started 14 of 14 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 39% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (1182 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.09 key passes per 90 at home (580 minutes) against 0.60 away (602 minutes), all competitions 2019/20. Against his career: 0.84 key passes per 90 in 2019/20 (1182 minutes) versus 0.82 across every season on record (9937 minutes).
By the numbers
Cards per 90 is down from 0.52 last season (1044 minutes in the Bundesliga) to 0.08 in 2019/20. S. Serdar recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.8, 4.6, 1.8, 1.5, 8.1 — trending down, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 4.3. Discipline: one yellow card in 14 appearances in 2019/20, and 1.60 fouls per 90 in the Bundesliga.
Season 2019/20 · All Competitions
Started 14 of 14 appearances · 84 minutes per appearance · 39% of the Bundesliga minutes available (1182 of 3060).
Against his career: 0.84 key passes per 90 in 2019/20 (1182 minutes) · 0.82 across every season on record (9937 minutes).
Bundesliga only: 14 apps · 4.3 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
S. Serdar Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2019/20, midfielder
| Stat | S. Serdar | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 19.42 | — | 16.21 |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.84 | — | 0.60 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.98 | — | 1.29 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.76 | — | 0.43 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.36 | — | 1.72 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.66 | — | 1.98 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.45 | — | 1.29 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.60 | — | 1.72 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.08 | — | 0.52 |
Per 90 minutes over 1182 minutes in Bundesliga 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1044 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ tackle10 of 10
- 1+ foul committed10 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-11-03 to 2020-05-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2019/20, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Serdar | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.98on target 38.5% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.30 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.84 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 19.42 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.36success 60.8% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.42 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.68 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
4.3 per match — 96th percentile of 26 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Hellas Verona | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0.56 | 1.05 | 2.3 |
| 2024/25 | Hellas Verona | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0.52 | 0.65 | 2.4 |
| 2023/24 | Hellas Verona | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0.38 | 0.91 | 2.8 |
| 2022/23 | Hertha BSC | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.52 | 0.62 | 3.6 |
| 2021/22 | Hertha BSC | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.30 | 1.00 | 3.7 |
| 2020/21 | FC Schalke 04 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0.57 | 0.86 | 4.0 |
| 2020/21 | Germany national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2019/20 | FC Schalke 04 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0.76 | 0.84 | 4.3 |
| 2018/19 | FC Schalke 04 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.64 | 2.9 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-05-16 | @ Borussia Dortmund | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.8 | |
| 2020-02-22 | v RB Leipzig | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 4.6 | |
| 2020-01-31 | @ Hertha Berlin | 78 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.8 | |
| 2020-01-25 | @ Bayern Munich | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.5 | |
| 2019-12-21 | v SC Freiburg | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8.1 | |
| 2019-12-18 | @ VfL Wolfsburg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 4.9 | |
| 2019-12-15 | v Eintracht Frankfurt | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 3.4 | |
| 2019-11-29 | v Union Berlin | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.5 | |
| 2019-11-23 | @ Werder Bremen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.8 | 4.4 | |
| 2019-11-03 | @ FC Augsburg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2019/20 · all competitions: Key passes 1.09 at home (580 min), 0.60 away (602 min); Shots 2.48 at home (580 min), 1.50 away (602 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is S. Serdar’s record for that season. See S. Serdar’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does S. Serdar average per 90?
- S. Serdar averages 1.98 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2019/20 (1182 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did S. Serdar have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 S. Serdar had 4 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances (1182 minutes played).
- Did S. Serdar start regularly in 2019/20?
- S. Serdar started 14 of 14 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was S. Serdar’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- S. Serdar averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across 14 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.