S. Tsiloulis 2024/25 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for AEK Athens FC in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for AEK Athens FC in 2024/25 · Position: Midfielder.

S. Tsiloulis (AEK Athens FC, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2024/25 (91 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League 1: 3.96. Started 0 of 5.

S. Tsiloulis (AEK Athens FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 May 2025).

0.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Tsiloulis is a midfielder at AEK Athens FC, with five appearances and 91 minutes in the Super League 1 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across five appearances in Super League 1 matches, the third percentile of 180 qualifying Super League 1 players. S. Tsiloulis has started 0 of five appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 18 minutes. That is 3% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (91 of 2880 across 32 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 0.6, 0.2, 1.3, 0.9 — broadly level, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 0.9.

Season 2024/25 · All Competitions

5
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
91
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 0 of 5 appearances, 5 from the bench · 18 minutes per appearance · 3% of the Super League 1 minutes available (91 of 2880).

Super League 1 only: 5 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.

S. Tsiloulis Stats per 90 · Super League 1 2024/25, midfielder

StatS. Tsiloulisvs cohortLast season
Passesper 9021.76—12.44
Pass accuracy81.8%—75.3%
Key passesper 902.97—0.68
Shotsper 903.96—1.02
Shots on targetper 900.00—0.17
Successful dribblesper 900.99—1.02
Tacklesper 901.98—1.19
Interceptionsper 900.99—0.85
Fouls committedper 900.00—1.53
Cardsper 900.00—0.34

Per 90 minutes over 91 minutes in Super League 1 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 528 minutes.

Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-16 to 2025-05-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 1 2024/25, midfielder

S. Tsiloulis — season figures, Super League 1 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Super League 1 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisS. TsiloulisMedianPct
Shootingshots p903.96on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p902.97——
Passingpasses p9021.76accuracy 81.8%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.99success 50.0%——
Duelsduels won p907.91win rate 53.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.97——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.00——

Where That Sits in the Super League 1

Super League 1 2024/25: this player is in the 3th percentile of 180 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.55

0.9 per match — 3th percentile of 180 qualifying Super League 1 players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Atromitos8101.010.251.6
2025/26Atromitos8110.901.202.2
2024/25AEK Athens FC5000.002.970.9
2023/24Lamia7000.170.681.9
2022/23Lamia6100.660.662.2

Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-05-04v Panathinaikos sub2800100206.71.6
2025-03-09@ Aris Thessalonikis sub1800000006.30.6
2025-02-23@ Asteras Tripolis sub2000000006.30.2
2025-02-15v Atromitos sub1700302006.91.3
2024-09-16v Volos NFC sub800001006.60.9

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches

S. Tsiloulis: Impact per match over the last 5 matches, from 0.9 on 2024-09-16 to 1.6 on 2025-05-04.2024-09-162025-05-04

2024/25 is complete — this page is S. Tsiloulis’s record for that season. See S. Tsiloulis’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does S. Tsiloulis average per 90?
S. Tsiloulis averages 3.96 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2024/25 (91 minutes).
How many goals and assists did S. Tsiloulis have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 S. Tsiloulis had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (91 minutes played).
Did S. Tsiloulis start regularly in 2024/25?
S. Tsiloulis started 0 of 5 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 18 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was S. Tsiloulis’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
S. Tsiloulis averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 5 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.