S. Yamada 2025 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Kawasaki Frontale in 2025

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Kawasaki Frontale in 2025 · Position: Forward.

S. Yamada (Kawasaki Frontale, forward) had 5 goals and 1 assist in 40 appearances in 2025 (1747 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 2.28, higher than 80% of 84 forwards. Started 17 of 40.

Key Facts

Figures as of

S. Yamada has 17 starts from 40 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), 44 minutes per appearance.

Yamada has three yellow cards in 40 appearances in 2025.

S. Yamada (Kawasaki Frontale) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 40 appearances, and scored five goals and one assist in 40 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2026).

1.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 40 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

S. Yamada is a forward at Kawasaki Frontale, with 21 appearances and 1145 minutes in the J1 League 2025. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across 21 appearances in J1 League matches, the 16th percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players. S. Yamada has started 17 of 40 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 44 minutes. That is 33% of the J1 League minutes available to him (1145 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 2.16 shots per 90 in 2025 (1747 minutes) versus 2.14 across every season on record (2733 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 84 J1 League forwards with 450+ minutes: 2.28 shots per 90 — higher than 80%. Key passes per 90 is up from 0.31 last season (583 minutes in the J1 League) to 0.79 in 2025.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, J1 League 2025 (n = 84): Shooting (strong, 80th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (eighth percentile) and Dribbling (eighth percentile), against 84 Forwards, J1 League 2025 (n = 84).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 5.5, 2.8, 1.0, 3.9 — broadly level, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: three yellow cards in 40 appearances in 2025.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, J1 League 2025 (n = 84): I. Kiese Thelin, Luiz Phellype and Erison (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025 · All Competitions

40
Apps
5
Goals
1
Assists
1747
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 17 of 40 appearances, 23 from the bench · 44 minutes per appearance · 33% of the J1 League minutes available (1145 of 3420).

Against his career: 2.16 shots per 90 in 2025 (1747 minutes) · 2.14 across every season on record (2733 minutes).

J1 League only: 21 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 4 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

S. Yamada Stats per 90 · J1 League 2025, forward

StatS. Yamadavs forwardsLast season
Goalsper 900.16higher than 36%0.93
Shotsper 902.28higher than 80%2.16
Shots on targetper 901.02higher than 68%1.39
Shot accuracy44.8%higher than 39%64.3%
Key passesper 900.79higher than 26%0.31
Successful dribblesper 900.24higher than 8%0.31
Fouls wonper 901.41higher than 67%2.01
Offsidesper 900.71fewer than 23%0.31

Per 90 minutes over 1145 minutes in J1 League 2025. Ranked against 84 J1 League forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 583 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-01-30 to 2026-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · J1 League 2025, forward

S. Yamada — radar against Forwards, J1 League 2025 (n = 84)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

S. Yamada · Forwards, J1 League 2025 (n = 84) median

AxisS. YamadaMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.28on target 44.8%1.7880th
Scoringgoals p900.160.2136th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.861.1826th
Passingpasses p9014.78accuracy 75.5%21.8910th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.24success 25.0%0.708th
Duelsduels won p904.32win rate 30.7%5.2532nd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.711.358th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.121.4877th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1145 minutes in J1 League 2025. Cohort: 84 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2025: this player is in the 16th percentile of 443 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36

1.4 per match — 16th percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026OH Leuven6000.460.000.5
2025Kawasaki Frontale21211.020.791.4
2025Preußen Münster10301.570.781.8
2025Celtic9000.700.000.4
2024Kawasaki Frontale13601.390.312.6
2023Kawasaki Frontale7100.870.871.9

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-17SV Elversberg v Preußen Münster5900000006.20.2
2026-05-10Preußen Münster v SV Darmstadt 987610330107.95.5
2026-05-03Hannover 96 v Preußen Münster451011106.62.8
2026-04-25Preußen Münster v Arminia Bielefeld sub4500110006.31
2026-04-19FC Schalke 04 v Preußen Münster sub910110007.53.9
2026-03-08Preußen Münster v Hertha BSC4500101006.20.2
2026-03-01Eintracht Braunschweig v Preußen Münster sub2800000206.92
2026-02-22Preußen Münster v 1. FC Kaiserslautern sub1000001006.31.5
2026-02-06Preußen Münster v VfL Bochum sub1100000006.50
2026-01-301. FC Nürnberg v Preußen Münster sub1700000006.61.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Shots 2.25 at home (918 min), 2.06 away (829 min); Shots on target 1.18 at home (918 min), 0.98 away (829 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

S. Yamada: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.3 on 2026-01-30 to 0.2 on 2026-05-17.2026-01-302026-05-17

2025 is complete — this page is S. Yamada’s record for that season. See S. Yamada’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does S. Yamada average per 90?
S. Yamada averages 2.28 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2025 (1145 minutes) — higher than 80% of 84 J1 League forwards with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists did S. Yamada have in 2025?
In 2025 S. Yamada had 5 goals and 1 assist in 40 appearances (1747 minutes played).
Did S. Yamada start regularly in 2025?
S. Yamada started 17 of 40 appearances in 2025, averaging 44 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was S. Yamada’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
S. Yamada averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 40 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.