Senwen Luo 2018 Stats
Played for Hebei Zhongji in 2018 · Position: Midfielder.
Senwen Luo (Hebei Zhongji, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2018 (527 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 1.54. Started 6 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Senwen Luo has a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across seven appearances in Super League matches, the 23rd percentile of 65 qualifying Super League players.
Luo had a shot in 5 of 7 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2018, Senwen Luo has been shown three yellow cards across seven appearances.
Senwen Luo (Hebei Zhongji) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2018 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Senwen Luo is a midfielder at Hebei Zhongji, with seven appearances and 527 minutes in the Super League 2018. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across seven appearances in Super League matches, the 23rd percentile of 65 qualifying Super League players. Senwen Luo has started 6 of seven appearances in 2018 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 20% of the Super League minutes available to him (527 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.85 key passes per 90 in 2018 (527 minutes) versus 0.59 across every season on record (4435 minutes).
By the numbers
Senwen Luo recorded a shot in 5 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 1.0, 1.8, 2.9, 2.3 — trending down, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: three yellow cards in seven appearances in 2018, and 2.73 fouls per 90 in the Super League.
Season 2018 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 7 appearances, 1 from the bench · 75 minutes per appearance · 20% of the Super League minutes available (527 of 2700).
Against his career: 0.85 key passes per 90 in 2018 (527 minutes) · 0.59 across every season on record (4435 minutes).
Super League only: 7 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2018. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Senwen Luo Stats per 90 · Super League 2018, midfielder
| Stat | Senwen Luo | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 41.50 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.85 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.54 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.51 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.34 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.37 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.37 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.73 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.51 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 527 minutes in Super League 2018. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 7
- 1+ shot on target2 of 7
- 1+ tackle4 of 7
- 1+ foul committed6 of 7
- Scored0 of 7
- Assisted0 of 7
- Booked3 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-04-28 to 2018-11-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2018, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2018 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Senwen Luo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.54on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.85 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 41.50 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.34success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.10win rate 40.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.90 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.24 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
1.9 per match — 23th percentile of 65 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2018. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Qingdao Jonoon | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0.28 | 0.50 | 1.9 |
| 2025 | Qingdao Jonoon | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 1.1 |
| 2024 | Wuhan Three Towns | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.3 |
| 2023 | Wuhan Three Towns | 5 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2022 | Wuhan Three Towns | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 0.9 |
| 2020 | Hebei Zhongji | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.51 | 1.1 |
| 2019 | Hebei Zhongji | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.84 | 2.1 |
| 2019 | Chongqing Lifan | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.86 | 1.9 |
| 2018 | Hebei Zhongji | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.85 | 1.9 |
| 2017 | Hebei Zhongji | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.1 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-07 | @ Guangzhou R&F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | |
| 2018-10-27 | v Dalian Aerbin sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1 | |
| 2018-09-22 | v Tianjin Songjiang | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 1.8 | ||
| 2018-09-01 | v SHANGHAI SIPG | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.9 | |
| 2018-05-19 | v Chongqing Lifan | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | 2.3 | ||
| 2018-05-05 | v Henan Jianye | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 2 | ||
| 2018-04-28 | @ Tianjin Songjiang | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2018 is complete — this page is Senwen Luo’s record for that season. See Senwen Luo’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Senwen Luo average per 90?
- Senwen Luo averages 1.54 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2018 (527 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Senwen Luo have in 2018?
- In 2018 Senwen Luo had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (527 minutes played).
- Did Senwen Luo start regularly in 2018?
- Senwen Luo started 6 of 7 appearances in 2018, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Senwen Luo’s TACTIX Impact in 2018?
- Senwen Luo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 7 appearances in 2018 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.