Sergio González 2023/24 Stats
Played for Leganes in 2023/24 · Position: Defender.
Sergio González (Leganes, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2023/24 (517 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Segunda División: 1.74. Started 6 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Sergio González has a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across six appearances in Segunda División matches, the 57th percentile of 63 qualifying Segunda División players.
González had a tackle in 5 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2023/24, Sergio González has been shown one yellow card across six appearances.
Sergio González (Leganes) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across six appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in six appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Sergio González is a defender at Leganes, with six appearances and 517 minutes in Segunda División 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across six appearances in Segunda División matches, the 57th percentile of 63 qualifying Segunda División players. Sergio González has started 6 of six appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 86 minutes. That is 14% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (517 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.74 tackles per 90 in 2023/24 (517 minutes) versus 1.00 across every season on record (6478 minutes).
By the numbers
Fouls committed per 90 is up from 0.40 last season (450 minutes in Segunda División) to 0.87 in 2023/24. Sergio González recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.4, 1.4, 2.2, 7.9, 1.1 — trending down, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2023/24, and 0.87 fouls per 90 in Segunda División.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 86 minutes per appearance · 14% of the Segunda División minutes available (517 of 3780).
Against his career: 1.74 tackles per 90 in 2023/24 (517 minutes) · 1.00 across every season on record (6478 minutes).
Segunda División only: 6 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Sergio González Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2023/24, defender
| Stat | Sergio González | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.74 | — | 1.00 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.87 | — | 1.60 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.70 | — | 0.00 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.66 | — | 4.20 |
| Duel win rate | 47.7% | — | 56.8% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.87 | — | 0.40 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.17 | — | 0.00 |
| Passesper 90 | 49.96 | — | 51.60 |
| Pass accuracy | 85.0% | — | 81.0% |
Per 90 minutes over 517 minutes in Segunda División 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 450 minutes.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 6
- 2+ tackles2 of 6
- 1+ foul committed4 of 6
- 1+ shot2 of 6
- Booked1 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-09-29 to 2024-05-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2023/24, defender
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Sergio González | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.35on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.17 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.17 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 49.96accuracy 85.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.66win rate 47.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.31 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.04 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Segunda División
2.7 per match — 57th percentile of 63 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-12 | @ Albacete | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2.4 | |
| 2024-03-17 | v Mirandes | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | |
| 2024-01-27 | @ Oviedo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.2 | |
| 2023-12-16 | @ Sporting Gijon | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.7 | 7.9 | |
| 2023-10-07 | v Oviedo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.2 | 1.1 | ||
| 2023-09-29 | v Racing Santander | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Sergio González’s record for that season. See Sergio González’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Sergio González average per 90?
- Sergio González averages 1.74 tackles per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2023/24 (517 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Sergio González have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Sergio González had 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances (517 minutes played).
- Did Sergio González start regularly in 2023/24?
- Sergio González started 6 of 6 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 86 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Sergio González’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Sergio González averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 6 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.