Sergio Molina 2022/23 Stats
Played for FC Andorra in 2022/23 · Position: Midfielder.
Sergio Molina (FC Andorra, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2022/23 (364 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.99. Started 5 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Sergio Molina has a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across five appearances in Segunda División matches, the 12th percentile of 84 qualifying Segunda División players.
Molina had a shot in 4 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2022/23, Sergio Molina has been shown two yellow cards and one red card across five appearances.
Sergio Molina (FC Andorra) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across five appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in five appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 April 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Sergio Molina is a midfielder at FC Andorra, with five appearances and 364 minutes in Segunda División 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across five appearances in Segunda División matches, the 12th percentile of 84 qualifying Segunda División players. Sergio Molina has started 5 of five appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 10% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (364 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.74 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (364 minutes) versus 1.02 across every season on record (4044 minutes).
By the numbers
Sergio Molina recorded a shot in 4 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.4, -3.7, 1.9, 2.3, 5.2 — trending down, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: two yellow cards and one red card in five appearances in 2022/23, and 0.99 fouls per 90 in Segunda División.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 73 minutes per appearance · 10% of the Segunda División minutes available (364 of 3780).
Against his career: 0.74 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (364 minutes) · 1.02 across every season on record (4044 minutes).
Segunda División only: 5 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Sergio Molina Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2022/23, midfielder
| Stat | Sergio Molina | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 49.20 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.74 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.99 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.49 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.49 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.49 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.99 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.99 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.74 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 364 minutes in Segunda División 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 5
- 1+ shot on target2 of 5
- 1+ tackle2 of 5
- 1+ foul committed3 of 5
- Scored1 of 5
- Assisted0 of 5
- Booked1 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-09-17 to 2023-04-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2022/23, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Sergio Molina | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.99on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.25 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.74 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 49.20accuracy 82.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.49success 40.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.97win rate 40.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.73 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.73 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Segunda División
1.4 per match — 12th percentile of 84 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Andorra | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 2.20 | 2.0 |
| 2025/26 | FC Andorra | 35 | 1 | 5 | 0.27 | 0.78 | 3.0 |
| 2023/24 | FC Andorra | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.82 | 1.6 |
| 2022/23 | FC Andorra | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.74 | 1.4 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-16 | v Huesca | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | |
| 2023-03-26 | @ Eibar | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -3.7 | ||
| 2023-02-05 | v Zaragoza | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | |
| 2022-11-01 | @ Zaragoza | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.3 | |
| 2022-09-17 | v Eibar | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Sergio Molina’s record for that season. See Sergio Molina’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Sergio Molina average per 90?
- Sergio Molina averages 0.99 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2022/23 (364 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Sergio Molina have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Sergio Molina had 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances (364 minutes played).
- Did Sergio Molina start regularly in 2022/23?
- Sergio Molina started 5 of 5 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Sergio Molina’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Sergio Molina averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 5 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.