Sergio Molina 2025/26 Stats
Played for FC Andorra in 2025/26 · Position: Midfielder.
Sergio Molina (FC Andorra, midfielder) had 1 goal and 5 assists in 35 appearances in 2025/26 (2655 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.54, higher than 25% of 185 midfielders. Started 29 of 35.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Sergio Molina has a TACTIX Impact of 3.0 per match across 35 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 82nd percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players.
Against midfielders in Segunda División 2025/26, Sergio Molina stands out on 63.08 passes per 90 (higher than 96%) and pass accuracy of 90.1% (higher than 96%); the cohort is 185 players with 450+ minutes.
Molina has seven yellow cards in 35 appearances in 2025/26.
Sergio Molina (FC Andorra) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 35 appearances, and scored one goal and five assists in 35 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 35 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Sergio Molina is a midfielder at FC Andorra, with 35 appearances and 2655 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 35 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 82nd percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players. Sergio Molina has started 29 of 35 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 70% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (2655 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.78 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (2655 minutes) versus 1.02 across every season on record (4044 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 185 Segunda División midfielders with 450+ minutes: 63.08 passes per 90 — higher than 96% and pass accuracy of 90.1% — higher than 96%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185): Passing (elite, 96th percentile) and Discipline (strong, 75th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (eighth percentile) and Duels (16th percentile), against 185 Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -1.1, 1.6, -1.0, 3.6, 0.2 — trending down, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: seven yellow cards in 35 appearances in 2025/26, and 0.98 fouls per 90 in Segunda División.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185): Sergio Ortu, Álex Fernández and Jesús Bernal (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 29 of 35 appearances, 6 from the bench · 76 minutes per appearance · 70% of the Segunda División minutes available (2655 of 3780).
Against his career: 0.78 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (2655 minutes) · 1.02 across every season on record (4044 minutes).
Segunda División only: 35 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Sergio Molina Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | Sergio Molina | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 63.08 | higher than 96% |
| Pass accuracy | 90.1% | higher than 96% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.78 | higher than 34% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.54 | higher than 25% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.27 | higher than 40% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.20 | higher than 8% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.73 | higher than 44% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.32 | higher than 84% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.98 | fewer than 77% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.24 | fewer than 50% |
Per 90 minutes over 2655 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Ranked against 185 Segunda División midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted3 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-22 to 2026-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2025/26, midfielder
Sergio Molina · Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185) median
| Axis | Sergio Molina | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.54on target 50.0% | 0.81 | 25th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 35th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.95 | 1.14 | 41st |
| Passingpasses p90 | 63.08accuracy 90.1% | 39.03 | 96th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.20success 66.7% | 0.65 | 8th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.73win rate 57.0% | 4.79 | 16th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.56 | 2.86 | 73rd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.22 | 1.60 | 25th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2655 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Cohort: 185 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Segunda División
3 per match — 82th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Andorra | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 2.20 | 2.0 |
| 2025/26 | FC Andorra | 35 | 1 | 5 | 0.27 | 0.78 | 3.0 |
| 2023/24 | FC Andorra | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.82 | 1.6 |
| 2022/23 | FC Andorra | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.74 | 1.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | @ Deportivo La Coruna sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -1.1 | ||
| 2026-05-10 | v Las Palmas sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-05-01 | v Albacete sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | -1 | ||
| 2026-04-26 | @ Leganes sub | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.6 | |
| 2026-04-19 | v Valladolid sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-03-21 | v Eibar sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-03-15 | @ Granada CF | 65 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 2.7 | ||
| 2026-03-08 | v Sporting Gijon | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-03-02 | @ Cordoba | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.4 | |
| 2026-02-22 | v Zaragoza | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 0.80 at home (1245 min), 0.77 away (1410 min); Shots 0.58 at home (1245 min), 0.51 away (1410 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Sergio Molina’s record for that season. See Sergio Molina’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Sergio Molina average per 90?
- Sergio Molina averages 0.54 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26 (2655 minutes) — higher than 25% of 185 Segunda División midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Sergio Molina have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Sergio Molina had 1 goal and 5 assists in 35 appearances (2655 minutes played).
- Did Sergio Molina start regularly in 2025/26?
- Sergio Molina started 29 of 35 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Sergio Molina’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Sergio Molina averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 35 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.