Sergio Ortu 2025/26 Stats
Played for Cadiz in 2025/26 · Position: Midfielder.
Sergio Ortu (Cadiz, midfielder) had 1 goal and 4 assists in 37 appearances in 2025/26 (2669 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.51, higher than 23% of 185 midfielders. Started 32 of 37.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Sergio Ortu has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 37 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 65th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players.
Against midfielders in Segunda División 2025/26, Sergio Ortu stands out on 48.86 passes per 90 (higher than 79%) and pass accuracy of 86.5% (higher than 77%); the cohort is 185 players with 450+ minutes.
Ortu had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Sergio Ortu (Cadiz) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 37 appearances, and scored one goal and four assists in 37 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 37 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Sergio Ortu is a midfielder at Cadiz, with 37 appearances and 2669 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 37 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 65th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players. Sergio Ortu has started 32 of 37 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 71% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (2669 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.35 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (2669 minutes) versus 1.25 across every season on record (3660 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 185 Segunda División midfielders with 450+ minutes: 48.86 passes per 90 — higher than 79% and pass accuracy of 86.5% — higher than 77%. Sergio Ortu recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185): Passing (strong, 79th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (third percentile) and Duels (10th percentile), against 185 Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.4, -0.2, 2.7, 1.4, -0.1 — broadly level, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: six yellow cards in 37 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.18 fouls per 90 in Segunda División.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185): Sergio Molina, Álex Corredera and Alex Lebarbier (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 32 of 37 appearances, 5 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 71% of the Segunda División minutes available (2669 of 3780).
Against his career: 1.35 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (2669 minutes) · 1.25 across every season on record (3660 minutes).
Segunda División only: 37 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Sergio Ortu Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | Sergio Ortu | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 48.86 | higher than 79% |
| Pass accuracy | 86.5% | higher than 77% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.35 | higher than 64% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.51 | higher than 23% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.27 | higher than 38% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.07 | higher than 3% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.09 | higher than 67% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.94 | higher than 62% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.18 | fewer than 64% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.20 | fewer than 59% |
Per 90 minutes over 2669 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Ranked against 185 Segunda División midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-13 to 2026-05-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2025/26, midfielder
Sergio Ortu · Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185) median
| Axis | Sergio Ortu | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.51on target 53.3% | 0.81 | 23rd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 35th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.48 | 1.14 | 63rd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 48.86accuracy 86.5% | 39.03 | 79th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.07success 33.3% | 0.65 | 3rd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.34win rate 49.3% | 4.79 | 10th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.34 | 2.86 | 66th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.38 | 1.60 | 34th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2669 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Cohort: 185 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Segunda División
2.5 per match — 65th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | @ Racing Santander | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-05-24 | v Leganes sub | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | -0.2 | ||
| 2026-05-15 | @ Castellón | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.7 | |
| 2026-05-08 | v Deportivo La Coruna | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-05-02 | @ Cultural Leonesa sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | -0.1 | |
| 2026-04-19 | @ Sporting Gijon | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3.1 | ||
| 2026-04-04 | v Cordoba | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | |
| 2026-03-28 | @ AD Ceuta FC | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.5 | |
| 2026-03-21 | v Malaga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.9 | 5 | |
| 2026-03-13 | @ Mirandes | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 1.21 at home (1339 min), 1.49 away (1330 min); Shots 0.54 at home (1339 min), 0.47 away (1330 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Sergio Ortu’s record for that season. See Sergio Ortu’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Sergio Ortu average per 90?
- Sergio Ortu averages 0.51 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26 (2669 minutes) — higher than 23% of 185 Segunda División midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Sergio Ortu have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Sergio Ortu had 1 goal and 4 assists in 37 appearances (2669 minutes played).
- Did Sergio Ortu start regularly in 2025/26?
- Sergio Ortu started 32 of 37 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Sergio Ortu’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Sergio Ortu averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 37 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.