Sergio Ramos 2018/19 Stats
Played for Real Madrid in 2018/19 · Position: Defender.
Sergio Ramos (Real Madrid, defender) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances in 2018/19 (809 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Champions League: 1.72. Started 9 of 9.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Sergio Ramos has five appearances and 419 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2018/19 as a defender for Real Madrid.
Ramos’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.1 per match over five appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 48th percentile of 312 qualifying UEFA Champions League players.
In 7 of the last 8 appearances that recorded it, Sergio Ramos had a tackle (all competitions).
Sergio Ramos (Real Madrid) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across nine appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in nine appearances in 2018/19 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 February 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Sergio Ramos is a defender at Real Madrid, with five appearances and 419 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across five appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 48th percentile of 312 qualifying UEFA Champions League players. Sergio Ramos has started 9 of nine appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 58% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available to him (419 of 720 across eight club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.94 tackles per 90 at home (480 minutes) against 1.91 away (329 minutes), all competitions 2018/19. Against his career: 1.33 tackles per 90 in 2018/19 (809 minutes) versus 1.15 across every season on record (12112 minutes).
By the numbers
Sergio Ramos recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.2, 6.2, 4.0, 1.6, 2.8 — trending up, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 4.3. Discipline: four yellow cards in nine appearances in 2018/19, and 1.29 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Champions League. For Spain this season: two appearances, one assist in World Cup and World Cup - Qualification Europe — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2018/19 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 9 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 58% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available (419 of 720).
Against his career: 1.33 tackles per 90 in 2018/19 (809 minutes) · 1.15 across every season on record (12112 minutes).
UEFA Champions League only: 5 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2018/19. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Champions League Impact leaderboard.
Sergio Ramos Stats per 90 · UEFA Champions League 2018/19, defender
| Stat | Sergio Ramos | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.72 | — | 0.00 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.79 | — | 1.80 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.21 | — | 0.00 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.16 | — | 5.20 |
| Duel win rate | 61.5% | — | 51.0% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.29 | — | 1.60 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.64 | — | 0.20 |
| Passesper 90 | 62.51 | — | 74.80 |
Per 90 minutes over 419 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 450 minutes.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 8
- 2+ tackles5 of 8
- 1+ foul committed6 of 9
- 1+ shot6 of 9
- Booked4 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2017-09-02 to 2019-02-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Tackles: not recorded in World Cup - Qualification Europe.
Profile Radar · UEFA Champions League 2018/19, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Champions League 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Sergio Ramos | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.93on target 11.1% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.21 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 62.51 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.16win rate 61.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.73 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.93 | — | — |
For Spain · national team · 2018/19
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 |
| World Cup - Qualification Europe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the UEFA Champions League
3.1 per match — 48th percentile of 312 qualifying UEFA Champions League players (6+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Monterrey | 21 | 4 | 0 | 2.86 | 0.19 | 3.7 |
| 2024/25 | Monterrey | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2.52 | 0.34 | 4.1 |
| 2023/24 | Sevilla | 35 | 6 | 1 | 2.83 | 0.23 | 3.8 |
| 2022/23 | Paris Saint-Germain | 29 | 2 | 1 | 2.23 | 0.08 | 2.7 |
| 2021/22 | Paris Saint-Germain | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2.40 | 0.15 | 3.0 |
| 2020/21 | Real Madrid | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1.69 | 0.23 | 3.2 |
| 2020/21 | Spain national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.31 | 0.00 | 3.1 |
| 2019/20 | Real Madrid | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3.01 | 0.09 | 3.1 |
| 2018/19 | Real Madrid | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4.15 | 0.14 | 4.5 |
| 2018/19 | Spain national team | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 3.7 |
| 2017/18 | Real Madrid | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.14 | 0.86 | 3.4 |
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-02-13 | @ Ajax | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 3.2 | ||
| 2019-01-09 | v Leganes | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.2 | |
| 2018-11-27 | @ AS Roma | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 4 | |
| 2018-11-07 | @ Plzen | 59 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | |
| 2018-10-23 | v Plzen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 2.8 | ||
| 2018-09-19 | v AS Roma | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 1.1 | ||
| 2018-08-15 | v Atletico Madrid | 120 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 8.7 | ||
| 2018-06-15 | Portugal v Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.6 | |
| 2017-09-02 | Spain v Italy | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 7.7 | 3.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2018/19 · all competitions: Tackles 0.94 at home (480 min), 1.91 away (329 min); Interceptions 1.88 at home (480 min), 2.74 away (329 min).
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
2018/19 is complete — this page is Sergio Ramos’s record for that season. See Sergio Ramos’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Sergio Ramos average per 90?
- Sergio Ramos averages 1.72 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2018/19 (419 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Sergio Ramos have in 2018/19?
- In 2018/19 Sergio Ramos had 2 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances (809 minutes played).
- Did Sergio Ramos start regularly in 2018/19?
- Sergio Ramos started 9 of 9 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Sergio Ramos’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
- Sergio Ramos averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across 9 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.