Sergio Ramos 2018/19 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Real Madrid in 2018/19

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Real Madrid in 2018/19 · Position: Defender.

Sergio Ramos (Real Madrid, defender) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances in 2018/19 (809 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Champions League: 1.72. Started 9 of 9.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Sergio Ramos has five appearances and 419 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2018/19 as a defender for Real Madrid.

Ramos’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.1 per match over five appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 48th percentile of 312 qualifying UEFA Champions League players.

In 7 of the last 8 appearances that recorded it, Sergio Ramos had a tackle (all competitions).

Sergio Ramos (Real Madrid) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across nine appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in nine appearances in 2018/19 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 February 2019).

4.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Sergio Ramos is a defender at Real Madrid, with five appearances and 419 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across five appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 48th percentile of 312 qualifying UEFA Champions League players. Sergio Ramos has started 9 of nine appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 58% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available to him (419 of 720 across eight club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.94 tackles per 90 at home (480 minutes) against 1.91 away (329 minutes), all competitions 2018/19. Against his career: 1.33 tackles per 90 in 2018/19 (809 minutes) versus 1.15 across every season on record (12112 minutes).

By the numbers

Sergio Ramos recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.2, 6.2, 4.0, 1.6, 2.8 — trending up, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 4.3. Discipline: four yellow cards in nine appearances in 2018/19, and 1.29 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Champions League. For Spain this season: two appearances, one assist in World Cup and World Cup - Qualification Europe — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.

Season 2018/19 · All Competitions

9
Apps
2
Goals
1
Assists
809
Minutes
4
Yellow
0
Red

Started 9 of 9 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 58% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available (419 of 720).

Against his career: 1.33 tackles per 90 in 2018/19 (809 minutes) · 1.15 across every season on record (12112 minutes).

UEFA Champions League only: 5 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2018/19. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Champions League Impact leaderboard.

Sergio Ramos Stats per 90 · UEFA Champions League 2018/19, defender

StatSergio Ramosvs cohortLast season
Tacklesper 901.72—0.00
Interceptionsper 902.79—1.80
Blocksper 900.21—0.00
Duels wonper 905.16—5.20
Duel win rate61.5%—51.0%
Fouls committedper 901.29—1.60
Cardsper 900.64—0.20
Passesper 9062.51—74.80

Per 90 minutes over 419 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 450 minutes.

Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2017-09-02 to 2019-02-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Tackles: not recorded in World Cup - Qualification Europe.

Profile Radar · UEFA Champions League 2018/19, defender

Sergio Ramos — season figures, UEFA Champions League 2018/19ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Champions League 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisSergio RamosMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.93on target 11.1%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.21——
Passingpasses p9062.51——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p905.16win rate 61.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.73——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.93——

For Spain · national team · 2018/19

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
World Cup1003.6
World Cup - Qualification Europe1013.8

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in the UEFA Champions League

UEFA Champions League 2018/19: this player is in the 48th percentile of 312 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.110.8

3.1 per match — 48th percentile of 312 qualifying UEFA Champions League players (6+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Monterrey21402.860.193.7
2024/25Monterrey6302.520.344.1
2023/24Sevilla35612.830.233.8
2022/23Paris Saint-Germain29212.230.082.7
2021/22Paris Saint-Germain8202.400.153.0
2020/21Real Madrid10211.690.233.2
2020/21Spain national team4004.310.003.1
2019/20Real Madrid12303.010.093.1
2018/19Real Madrid7204.150.144.5
2018/19Spain national team2011.500.503.7
2017/18Real Madrid7102.140.863.4

Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2019-02-13@ Ajax900000127.23.2
2019-01-09v Leganes9010310007.96.2
2018-11-27@ AS Roma9000000207.64
2018-11-07@ Plzen5900300106.91.6
2018-10-23v Plzen900030027.72.8
2018-09-19v AS Roma900031017.31.1
2018-08-15v Atletico Madrid1201011026.58.7
2018-06-15Portugal v Spain90000002073.6
2017-09-02Spain v Italy9001201–07.73.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2018/19 · all competitions: Tackles 0.94 at home (480 min), 1.91 away (329 min); Interceptions 1.88 at home (480 min), 2.74 away (329 min).

Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches

Sergio Ramos: Impact per match over the last 9 matches, from 3.1 on 2017-09-02 to 3.2 on 2019-02-13.2017-09-022019-02-13

2018/19 is complete — this page is Sergio Ramos’s record for that season. See Sergio Ramos’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Sergio Ramos average per 90?
Sergio Ramos averages 1.72 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2018/19 (419 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Sergio Ramos have in 2018/19?
In 2018/19 Sergio Ramos had 2 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances (809 minutes played).
Did Sergio Ramos start regularly in 2018/19?
Sergio Ramos started 9 of 9 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Sergio Ramos’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
Sergio Ramos averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across 9 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.