Son 2020/21 Stats
Played for Levante in 2020/21 · Position: Defender.
Son (Levante, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances in 2020/21 (784 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in La Liga: 1.56. Started 7 of 19.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Son has 15 appearances and 577 minutes in La Liga 2020/21 as a defender for Levante.
Across 15 appearances in La Liga matches, Son averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match, the 17th percentile of 114 qualifying La Liga players.
Son (Levante) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 19 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 April 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Son is a defender at Levante, with 15 appearances and 577 minutes in La Liga 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across 15 appearances in La Liga matches, the 17th percentile of 114 qualifying La Liga players. Son has started 7 of 19 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 41 minutes. That is 17% of the La Liga minutes available to him (577 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.61 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (784 minutes) versus 1.33 across every season on record (5220 minutes).
By the numbers
Son recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.3, 1.4, 0.5, 2.8, 2.0 — broadly level, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 1.5. Discipline: two yellow cards in 19 appearances in 2020/21, and 0.78 fouls per 90 in La Liga.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 19 appearances, 12 from the bench · 41 minutes per appearance · 17% of the La Liga minutes available (577 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.61 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (784 minutes) · 1.33 across every season on record (5220 minutes).
La Liga only: 15 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Son Stats per 90 · La Liga 2020/21, defender
| Stat | Son | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.56 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.09 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.15 | — |
| Duel win rate | 57.9% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.78 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.31 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 35.88 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 72.6% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 577 minutes in La Liga 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed1 of 10
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-02-03 to 2021-04-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · La Liga 2020/21, defender
No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Son | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.94on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.56 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.88accuracy 72.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.25success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.15win rate 57.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.65 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.09 | — | — |
Where That Sits in La Liga
1.4 per match — 17th percentile of 114 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Ludogorets | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1.66 | 1.29 | 2.9 |
| 2024/25 | Ludogorets | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.31 | 0.73 | 1.8 |
| 2023/24 | Ludogorets | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.8 |
| 2022/23 | Levante | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.89 | 1.11 | 2.5 |
| 2021/22 | Levante | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2.15 | 0.65 | 1.9 |
| 2020/21 | Levante | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.10 | 1.38 | 1.5 |
| 2019/20 | Ponferradina | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.87 | 1.40 | 2.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-21 | v Sevilla | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.3 | |
| 2021-04-18 | v Villarreal sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.4 | |
| 2021-03-12 | v Valencia sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.5 | |
| 2021-03-07 | @ Real Sociedad | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.8 | |
| 2021-03-04 | v Athletic Club sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | |
| 2021-02-26 | v Athletic Club | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.2 | 3.6 | ||
| 2021-02-17 | v Atletico Madrid sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | |
| 2021-02-14 | v Osasuna sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | |
| 2021-02-11 | @ Athletic Club sub | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.4 | |
| 2021-02-03 | v Villarreal | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Tackles 1.53 at home (352 min), 1.67 away (432 min); Interceptions 1.28 at home (352 min), 1.67 away (432 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Son’s record for that season. See Son’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Son average per 90?
- Son averages 1.56 tackles per 90 minutes in La Liga 2020/21 (577 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Son have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Son had 0 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances (784 minutes played).
- Did Son start regularly in 2020/21?
- Son started 7 of 19 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 41 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Son’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Son averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 19 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.