Son Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Ludogorets

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Ludogorets · Position: Defender.

Son (Ludogorets, defender) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2025/26 (974 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 1.21, higher than 25% of 149 defenders. Started 11 of 12.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Son has 10 appearances and 817 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2025/26 as a defender for Ludogorets.

Across 10 appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, Son averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match, the 72nd percentile of 553 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.

Son (Ludogorets) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 12 appearances, and has two goals and zero assists in 12 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 February 2026).

2.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Son is a defender at Ludogorets, with 10 appearances and 817 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across 10 appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 72nd percentile of 553 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Son has started 11 of 12 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 76% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (817 of 1080 across 12 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.74 tackles per 90 at home (518 minutes) against 0.59 away (456 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 149 UEFA Europa League defenders with 450+ minutes: 0.22 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 99% and 0.11 cards per 90 — fewer than 76%. Interceptions per 90 is up from 0.29 last season (616 minutes in the UEFA Europa League) to 0.55 in 2025/26. Son recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, UEFA Europa League 2025/26 (n = 149): Discipline (elite, 99th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 95th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (seventh percentile) and Duels (30th percentile), against 149 Defenders, UEFA Europa League 2025/26 (n = 149).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.8, 6.5, 2.2, 0.9, 4.5 — trending up, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: one yellow card in 12 appearances in 2025/26, and 0.22 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa League.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, UEFA Europa League 2025/26 (n = 149): I. Maatsen, A. R. Baba and S. Janko (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

12
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
974
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 12 appearances, 1 from the bench · 81 minutes per appearance · 76% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (817 of 1080).

UEFA Europa League only: 10 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.

Son Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2025/26, defender

StatSonvs defendersLast season
Tacklesper 901.21higher than 25%1.02
Interceptionsper 900.55higher than 13%0.29
Blocksper 900.22higher than 26%0.00
Duels wonper 903.86higher than 30%3.36
Duel win rate59.3%higher than 64%48.9%
Fouls committedper 900.22fewer than 99%0.88
Cardsper 900.11fewer than 76%0.15
Passesper 9046.49higher than 42%41.93
Pass accuracy82.9%higher than 32%79.8%

Per 90 minutes over 817 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2025/26. Ranked against 149 UEFA Europa League defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 616 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-09-24 to 2026-02-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2025/26, defender

Son — radar against Defenders, UEFA Europa League 2025/26 (n = 149)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Son · Defenders, UEFA Europa League 2025/26 (n = 149) median

AxisSonMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.77on target 42.9%0.3887th
Scoringgoals p900.220.0095th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.990.4979th
Passingpasses p9046.49accuracy 82.9%49.2842nd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.88success 53.3%0.2691st
Duelsduels won p903.86win rate 59.3%4.3330th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.983.257th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.331.131st

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 817 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2025/26. Cohort: 149 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League

UEFA Europa League 2025/26: this player is in the 72th percentile of 553 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.26.7

3.1 per match — 72th percentile of 553 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (6+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Ludogorets12201.661.292.9
2024/25Ludogorets7001.310.731.8
2023/24Ludogorets5002.001.001.8
2022/23Levante5002.891.112.5
2021/22Levante24102.150.651.9
2020/21Levante19003.101.381.5
2019/20Ponferradina3011.871.402.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-02-26@ Ferencvarosi TC7900101006.31.8Match →
2026-02-19v Ferencvarosi TC8310111108.26.5Match →
2026-01-29v Nice9000111107.22.2Match →
2026-01-22@ Rangers8900100006.20.9Match →
2025-12-11v PAOK9000003206.34.5Match →
2025-11-27v Celta Vigo9000000506.33.8Match →
2025-11-06@ Ferencvarosi TC90101100074.8Match →
2025-10-23@ BSC Young Boys sub2600100106.71.3Match →
2025-10-02v Real Betis9000101106.73.5Match →
2025-09-24@ Malmo FF900000206.71.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 1.74 at home (518 min), 0.59 away (456 min); Interceptions 0.17 at home (518 min), 0.79 away (456 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Son: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.4 on 2025-09-24 to 1.8 on 2026-02-26.2025-09-242026-02-26

TACTIX Model: Son’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Son’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Son average per 90?
Son averages 1.21 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2025/26 (817 minutes) — higher than 25% of 149 UEFA Europa League defenders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Son have this season?
This season Son has 2 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (974 minutes played).
Does Son start every game?
Son started 11 of 12 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Son get booked?
Son was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.