Stian Gregersen 2025 Stats
Played for Atlanta United FC in 2025 · Position: Defender.
Stian Gregersen (Atlanta United FC, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 20 appearances in 2025 (1520 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Major League Soccer: 1.77, higher than 61% of 226 defenders. Started 20 of 20.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Stian Gregersen has 18 appearances and 1374 minutes in Major League Soccer 2025 as a defender for Atlanta United FC.
Gregersen’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.5 per match over 18 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 58th percentile of 624 qualifying Major League Soccer players.
Against defenders in Major League Soccer 2025, Stian Gregersen stands out on 1.51 interceptions per 90 (higher than 88%) and pass accuracy of 90.1% (higher than 80%); the cohort is 226 players with 450+ minutes.
Stian Gregersen (Atlanta United FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 20 appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in 20 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 October 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 20 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Stian Gregersen is a defender at Atlanta United FC, with 18 appearances and 1374 minutes in Major League Soccer 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 18 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 58th percentile of 624 qualifying Major League Soccer players. Stian Gregersen has started 20 of 20 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 45% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (1374 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.30 tackles per 90 at home (831 minutes) against 2.09 away (689 minutes), all competitions 2025. Against his career: 1.66 tackles per 90 in 2025 (1520 minutes) versus 1.77 across every season on record (6908 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 226 Major League Soccer defenders with 450+ minutes: 1.51 interceptions per 90 — higher than 88% and pass accuracy of 90.1% — higher than 80%. Interceptions per 90 is up from 0.93 last season (2031 minutes in Major League Soccer) to 1.51 in 2025. Stian Gregersen recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Major League Soccer 2025 (n = 226): Duels (strong, 78th percentile) and Defending (strong, 76th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (eighth percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Scoring (25th percentile), against 226 Defenders, Major League Soccer 2025 (n = 226).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 3.6, 0.3, 4.8, 3.0 — trending down, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: four yellow cards in 20 appearances in 2025, and 1.70 fouls per 90 in Major League Soccer.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Major League Soccer 2025 (n = 226): Lucas Bartlett, D. Župarić and Efraín Morales (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 20 of 20 appearances · 76 minutes per appearance · 45% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (1374 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.66 tackles per 90 in 2025 (1520 minutes) · 1.77 across every season on record (6908 minutes).
Major League Soccer only: 18 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.
Stian Gregersen Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2025, defender
| Stat | Stian Gregersen | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.77 | higher than 61% | 2.04 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.51 | higher than 88% | 0.93 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.46 | higher than 45% | 0.97 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.98 | higher than 78% | 5.01 |
| Duel win rate | 60.3% | higher than 79% | 64.9% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.70 | fewer than 6% | 1.24 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.20 | fewer than 53% | 0.44 |
| Passesper 90 | 53.84 | higher than 67% | 42.76 |
| Pass accuracy | 90.1% | higher than 80% | 87.9% |
Per 90 minutes over 1374 minutes in Major League Soccer 2025. Ranked against 226 Major League Soccer defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2031 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-08-03 to 2025-10-11, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2025, defender
Stian Gregersen · Defenders, Major League Soccer 2025 (n = 226) median
| Axis | Stian Gregersen | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.33on target 0.0% | 0.38 | 42nd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.26 | 0.45 | 34th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 53.84accuracy 90.1% | 48.54 | 67th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.20success 75.0% | 0.29 | 36th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.98win rate 60.3% | 4.07 | 78th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.73 | 3.26 | 76th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.90 | 1.21 | 92nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1374 minutes in Major League Soccer 2025. Cohort: 226 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Major League Soccer
2.5 per match — 58th percentile of 624 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Atlanta United FC | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.99 | 0.28 | 2.0 |
| 2026 | Malmo FF | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.20 | 0.31 | 1.8 |
| 2025 | Atlanta United FC | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3.14 | 0.18 | 2.3 |
| 2024 | Atlanta United FC | 27 | 3 | 0 | 2.97 | 0.13 | 2.6 |
| 2024 | Norway national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2022 | Bordeaux | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.1 |
| 2021 | Bordeaux | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.34 | 0.00 | 3.0 |
| 2020 | Molde | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.41 | 0.26 | 2.6 |
| 2019 | IF Elfsborg | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 2.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-11 | @ Inter Miami | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2025-10-06 | @ Los Angeles FC | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.6 | Match → |
| 2025-09-27 | @ New England Revolution | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.3 | Match → | |
| 2025-09-20 | v San Diego | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.8 | Match → |
| 2025-09-13 | v Columbus Crew | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3 | Match → |
| 2025-08-31 | @ Nashville SC | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2 | Match → |
| 2025-08-24 | v Toronto FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2025-08-17 | @ Colorado Rapids | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2025-08-09 | @ CF Montreal | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2025-08-03 | @ U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Tackles 1.30 at home (831 min), 2.09 away (689 min); Interceptions 1.41 at home (831 min), 1.57 away (689 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is Stian Gregersen’s record for that season. See Stian Gregersen’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Stian Gregersen average per 90?
- Stian Gregersen averages 1.77 tackles per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2025 (1374 minutes) — higher than 61% of 226 Major League Soccer defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Stian Gregersen have in 2025?
- In 2025 Stian Gregersen had 0 goals and 1 assist in 20 appearances (1520 minutes played).
- Did Stian Gregersen start regularly in 2025?
- Stian Gregersen started 20 of 20 appearances in 2025, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Stian Gregersen’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- Stian Gregersen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 20 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.