T. Adeyemo stats
Now at Barnsley. The 2025/26 season below was played at Crawley Town — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Luton v Barnsley · League One · Tue 20 Oct, 19:45 BST · Luton allow 13.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
T. Adeyemo (Barnsley, forward) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2025/26 (584 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 1.23, higher than 31% of 115 forwards. Started 7 of 11. Next: Luton v Barnsley, Tue 20 Oct, 19:45 BST.
Key facts
As of 17 October 2026: T. Adeyemo is a forward at Crawley Town, with 11 appearances and 584 minutes in League Two 2025/26.
As of 17 October 2026: In 2025/26 T. Adeyemo has one goal, no assists and 11 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 17 October 2026: T. Adeyemo averages 1.2 Impact a match over 11 games in League Two matches — 10th percentile among the 560 League Two players who qualify.
T. Adeyemo: averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 11 appearances; has one goal and zero assists in 11 appearances in 2025/26. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (17 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
T. Adeyemo is a forward at Crawley Town, with 11 appearances and 584 minutes in League Two 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across 11 appearances in League Two matches, the 10th percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players. T. Adeyemo has started 7 of 11 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 53 minutes. That is 14% of the League Two minutes available to him (584 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 115 League Two forwards with 450+ minutes: 1.70 fouls won per 90 — higher than 80%. T. Adeyemo recorded a foul won in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Creation (0th percentile) and Discipline (17th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 115 Forwards, League Two 2025/26 (n = 115).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.4, 0.6, 1.6, 0.5, 1.0 — broadly level, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 1.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 11 appearances in 2025/26. Next up: Luton v Barnsley, Tue 20 Oct, 19:45 BST (League One). Luton allow 13.3 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, League Two 2025/26 (n = 115): E. Nevitt, T. Walton and C. Baker-Richardson (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 7 of 11 appearances, 4 from the bench · 53 minutes per appearance · 14% of the League Two minutes available (584 of 4140).
League Two only: 11 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
T. Adeyemo stats per 90 · League Two 2025/26, forward
| Stat | T. Adeyemo | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.15 | higher than 24% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.23 | higher than 31% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.31 | higher than 6% |
| Shot accuracy | 25.0% | higher than 1% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 0% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.46 | higher than 40% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.70 | higher than 80% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.92 | fewer than 18% |
Per 90 minutes over 584 minutes in League Two 2025/26. Ranked against 115 League Two forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won8 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-13 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League Two 2025/26, forward
T. Adeyemo · Forwards, League Two 2025/26 (n = 115) median
| Axis | T. Adeyemo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.23on target 25.0% | 1.67 | 31st |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.15 | 0.25 | 24th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 0.91 | 0th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 14.18accuracy 67.4% | 18.11 | 19th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.46success 33.3% | 0.61 | 40th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.63win rate 33.3% | 5.62 | 67th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.77 | 1.08 | 26th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.47 | 1.82 | 83rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 584 minutes in League Two 2025/26. Cohort: 115 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in League Two
1.2 per match — 10th percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Barnsley v Cambridge United2026/27 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1.4 | Match → | |
| 2026-05-02 | v Salford City | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-04-25 | @ Accrington ST | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-04-18 | v Shrewsbury | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2026-04-11 | @ Bristol Rovers | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | Match → |
| 2026-04-06 | v Grimsby | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-04-03 | @ Newport County | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | -0.3 | Match → | |
| 2026-03-28 | v Gillingham | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | Match → |
| 2026-03-17 | v Barnet sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2026-03-13 | @ Colchester sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: T. Adeyemo’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does T. Adeyemo average per 90?
- T. Adeyemo averages 1.23 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2025/26 (584 minutes) — higher than 31% of 115 League Two forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does T. Adeyemo have this season?
- This season T. Adeyemo has 1 goal and 0 assists in 11 appearances (584 minutes played).
- Does T. Adeyemo start every game?
- T. Adeyemo started 7 of 11 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 53 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does T. Adeyemo get booked?
- T. Adeyemo was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.