Toma Bašić
Toma Bašić (Salernitana, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances in 2023/24 (1171 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 0.61. Started 14 of 15.
Key facts
As of 20 May 2024: A midfielder for Salernitana, Toma Bašić has 15 appearances (1171 minutes) in Serie A 2023/24.
As of 20 May 2024: Toma Bašić averages 2.3 Impact a match over 15 games in Serie A matches — 56th percentile among the 440 Serie A players who qualify.
As of 20 May 2024: In 2023/24 Toma Bašić averaged 1.23 key passes per 90 over 1171 minutes; his career figure is 1.23 over 4884.
Toma Bašić (Salernitana) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 15 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Toma Bašić is a midfielder at Salernitana, with 15 appearances and 1171 minutes in Serie A 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 15 appearances in Serie A matches, the 56th percentile of 440 qualifying Serie A players. Toma Bašić has started 14 of 15 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 34% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1171 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.42 shots per 90 at home (647 minutes) against 0.86 away (524 minutes), all competitions 2023/24. Against his career: 1.23 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (1171 minutes) versus 1.23 across every season on record (4884 minutes).
By the numbers
Toma Bašić recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.4, 2.9, 2.3, 4.5, 0.7 — broadly level, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: five yellow cards in 15 appearances in 2023/24, and 1.08 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 14 of 15 appearances, 1 from the bench · 78 minutes per appearance · 34% of the Serie A minutes available (1171 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.23 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (1171 minutes) · 1.23 across every season on record (4884 minutes).
Serie A only: 15 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Toma Bašić stats per 90 · Serie A 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | Toma Bašić | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 38.89 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 84.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.23 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.61 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.08 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.77 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.54 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.08 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.08 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.38 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1171 minutes in Serie A 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-02-24 to 2024-05-20, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie A 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Toma Bašić | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.61on target 12.5% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.23 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.89accuracy 84.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.77success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.15win rate 51.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.07 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.46 | — | — |
Where that sits in Serie A
2.3 per match — 56th percentile of 440 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-20 | v Hellas Verona | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.9 | 1.4 | Match → | |
| 2024-05-12 | @ Juventus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.3 | 2.9 | Match → | |
| 2024-05-06 | v Atalanta | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2024-04-26 | @ Frosinone | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2024-04-21 | v Fiorentina | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.7 | Match → | |
| 2024-04-01 | @ Bologna | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2024-03-16 | v Lecce | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2024-03-09 | @ Cagliari sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2024-03-02 | @ Udinese | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.2 | Match → |
| 2024-02-24 | v Monza | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 1.25 at home (647 min), 1.20 away (524 min); Shots 0.42 at home (647 min), 0.86 away (524 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Toma Bašić’s record for that season. See Toma Bašić’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Toma Bašić average per 90?
- Toma Bašić averages 0.61 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2023/24 (1171 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Toma Bašić have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Toma Bašić had 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances (1171 minutes played).
- Did Toma Bašić start regularly in 2023/24?
- Toma Bašić started 14 of 15 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Toma Bašić’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Toma Bašić averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 15 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.