T. Nianzou 2020/21 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Bayern München in 2020/21

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Bayern München in 2020/21 · Position: Defender · Born: 7 Jun 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: France.

T. Nianzou (Bayern München, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2020/21 (65 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Bundesliga: 2.77. Started 0 of 4.

Key Facts

Figures as of

T. Nianzou has a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across four appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 0th percentile of 47 qualifying Bundesliga players.

Nianzou has one yellow card in four appearances in 2020/21.

T. Nianzou (Bayern München) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 April 2021).

0.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

T. Nianzou is a defender at Bayern München, with four appearances and 65 minutes in the Bundesliga 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 0.4 per match across four appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 0th percentile of 47 qualifying Bundesliga players. T. Nianzou has started 0 of four appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 16 minutes. That is 2% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (65 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 1.3, 0.0, -1.1, 1.2 — broadly level, averaging 0.4 against a season figure of 0.4. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2020/21, and 2.77 fouls per 90 in the Bundesliga.

Season 2020/21 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
65
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 0 of 4 appearances, 4 from the bench · 16 minutes per appearance · 2% of the Bundesliga minutes available (65 of 3060).

Bundesliga only: 4 apps · 0.4 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

T. Nianzou Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2020/21, defender

StatT. Nianzouvs cohort
Tacklesper 902.77—
Interceptionsper 901.38—
Blocksper 900.00—
Duels wonper 905.54—
Duel win rate66.7%—
Fouls committedper 902.77—
Cardsper 901.38—
Passesper 9040.15—
Pass accuracy82.8%—

Per 90 minutes over 65 minutes in Bundesliga 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2020/21, defender

T. Nianzou — season figures, Bundesliga 2020/21ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisT. NianzouMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9040.15accuracy 82.8%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.38success 100.0%——
Duelsduels won p905.54win rate 66.7%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.15——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)4.15——

Where That Sits in the Bundesliga

Bundesliga 2020/21: this player is in the 0th percentile of 47 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.78.2

0.4 per match — 0th percentile of 47 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Lille5010.990.251.0
2025/26Sevilla12002.500.280.8
2024/25Sevilla6002.420.001.4
2023/24Sevilla12003.210.171.0
2022/23Sevilla19102.520.182.5
2021/22Bayern München17112.890.381.7
2020/21Bayern München400––0.4
2019/20Paris Saint-Germain4002.650.381.4

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-04-20Bayern Munich v Bayer Leverkusen sub2700000106.91.3
2021-04-17VfL Wolfsburg v Bayern Munich sub10000000–0
2021-04-10Bayern Munich v Union Berlin sub160000006.3-1.1
2020-11-28VfB Stuttgart v Bayern Munich sub2100000106.61.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

T. Nianzou: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 1.2 on 2020-11-28 to 1.3 on 2021-04-20.2020-11-282021-04-20

2020/21 is complete — this page is T. Nianzou’s record for that season. See T. Nianzou’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does T. Nianzou average per 90?
T. Nianzou averages 2.77 tackles per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2020/21 (65 minutes).
How many goals and assists did T. Nianzou have in 2020/21?
In 2020/21 T. Nianzou had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (65 minutes played).
Did T. Nianzou start regularly in 2020/21?
T. Nianzou started 0 of 4 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 16 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was T. Nianzou’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
T. Nianzou averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across 4 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.