Takuma Ominami
Takuma Ominami (V-varen Nagasaki, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2027 (142 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in J1 League: 1.90. Started 2 of 3.
Key facts
As of 21 October 2026: A defender for V-varen Nagasaki, Takuma Ominami has three appearances (142 minutes) in the J1 League 2027.
As of 21 October 2026: Takuma Ominami averages 1.2 Impact a match over three games in J1 League matches — 29th percentile among the 377 J1 League players who qualify.
As of 21 October 2026: Of three appearances in 2027 (all competitions), Takuma Ominami started 2, playing 47 minutes on average.
Takuma Ominami (V-varen Nagasaki) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2027 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Takuma Ominami is a defender at V-varen Nagasaki, with three appearances and 142 minutes in the J1 League 2027. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across three appearances in J1 League matches, the 29th percentile of 377 qualifying J1 League players. Takuma Ominami has started 2 of three appearances in 2027 (all competitions), averaging 47 minutes. That is 53% of the J1 League minutes available to him (142 of 270 across three club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.0, 3.3, 0.2 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 1.2.
Season 2027 · all competitions
Started 2 of 3 appearances, 1 from the bench · 47 minutes per appearance · 53% of the J1 League minutes available (142 of 270).
J1 League only: 3 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2027. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
Takuma Ominami stats per 90 · J1 League 2027, defender
| Stat | Takuma Ominami | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.90 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.27 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.07 | — |
| Duel win rate | 57.1% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.90 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 52.61 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 80.7% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 142 minutes in J1 League 2027. Ranks appear once Takuma Ominami reaches 180 minutes in J1 League.
Profile radar · J1 League 2027, defender
A radar appears once Takuma Ominami has 180+ minutes in J1 League this season (142 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Takuma Ominami | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.63on target 0.0% | 0.50 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.27 | 0.25 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 52.61accuracy 80.7% | 34.25 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.00 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.07win rate 57.1% | 4.00 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.17 | 3.00 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.90 | 1.00 | — |
Where that sits in the J1 League
1.2 per match — 29th percentile of 377 qualifying J1 League players (1+ apps), 2027. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | V-varen Nagasaki | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.17 | 1.27 | 1.2 |
| 2025 | OH Leuven | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2.39 | 0.17 | 2.1 |
| 2024 | OH Leuven | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 0.08 | 1.5 |
| 2024 | Kawasaki Frontale | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.90 | 0.12 | 3.2 |
| 2023 | Kawasaki Frontale | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.95 | 0.47 | 2.3 |
| 2022 | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 2.57 | 2.4 |
| 2021 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 1.8 |
| 2020 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 2.4 |
| 2019 | Jubilo Iwata | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.65 | 0.36 | 2.4 |
| 2018 | Jubilo Iwata | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.33 | 0.67 | 3.4 |
Game log · last 3 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-21 | v Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | @ Kashima | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-11 | @ JEF United Chiba sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 3 matches
TACTIX model: Takuma Ominami’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Takuma Ominami average per 90?
- Takuma Ominami averages 1.90 tackles per 90 minutes in J1 League 2027 (142 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Takuma Ominami have this season?
- This season Takuma Ominami has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (142 minutes played).
- Does Takuma Ominami start every game?
- Takuma Ominami started 2 of 3 appearances in 2027, averaging 47 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Takuma Ominami’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Takuma Ominami averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 3 appearances in 2027 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.