Talisca 2020 Stats
Played for Guangzhou Evergrande FC in 2020 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 1 Feb 1994 (age 32) · Nationality: Brazil.
Talisca (Guangzhou Evergrande FC, midfielder) had 6 goals and 2 assists in 15 appearances in 2020 (1045 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 4.31. Started 13 of 15.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Talisca has a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 15 appearances in Super League matches, the 85th percentile of 197 qualifying Super League players.
In 9 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Talisca had a shot (all competitions).
Talisca (Guangzhou Evergrande FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 15 appearances, and scored six goals and two assists in 15 appearances in 2020 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 November 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2020 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Talisca is a midfielder at Guangzhou Evergrande FC, with 15 appearances and 1045 minutes in the Super League 2020. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across 15 appearances in Super League matches, the 85th percentile of 197 qualifying Super League players. Talisca has started 13 of 15 appearances in 2020 (all competitions), averaging 70 minutes. That is 58% of the Super League minutes available to him (1045 of 1800 across 20 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.90 key passes per 90 at home (597 minutes) against 1.81 away (448 minutes), all competitions 2020. Against his career: 1.29 key passes per 90 in 2020 (1045 minutes) versus 1.21 across every season on record (7799 minutes).
By the numbers
Successful dribbles per 90 is down from 1.74 last season (776 minutes in the Super League) to 0.60 in 2020. Talisca recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.3, -0.1, 11.8, 2.5, 8.5 — trending down, averaging 4.6 against a season figure of 3.8. Discipline: one yellow card in 15 appearances in 2020, and 1.72 fouls per 90 in the Super League.
Season 2020 · All Competitions
Started 13 of 15 appearances, 2 from the bench · 70 minutes per appearance · 58% of the Super League minutes available (1045 of 1800).
Against his career: 1.29 key passes per 90 in 2020 (1045 minutes) · 1.21 across every season on record (7799 minutes).
Super League only: 15 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2020. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Talisca Stats per 90 · Super League 2020, midfielder
| Stat | Talisca | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 31.95 | — | 30.04 |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.29 | — | 1.16 |
| Shotsper 90 | 4.31 | — | 6.73 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.64 | — | 2.67 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.60 | — | 1.74 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.60 | — | 0.70 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.26 | — | 0.35 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.72 | — | 2.32 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.09 | — | 0.12 |
Per 90 minutes over 1045 minutes in Super League 2020. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 776 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 2+ shots7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ foul won9 of 10
- Scored4 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-08-20 to 2020-11-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2020, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2020 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Talisca | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 4.31on target 38.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.52 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.46 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.95 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.60success 58.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.22win rate 44.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.03 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.81 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
3.8 per match — 85th percentile of 197 qualifying Super League players (7+ apps), 2020. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fenerbahçe | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2.71 | 0.96 | 5.3 |
| 2025 | Fenerbahçe | 43 | 24 | 5 | 2.19 | 0.98 | 4.1 |
| 2024 | Fenerbahçe | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1.97 | 1.83 | 3.0 |
| 2024 | Al-Nassr | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2.52 | 1.26 | 4.8 |
| 2023 | Al-Nassr | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1.20 | 0.80 | 5.9 |
| 2021 | Al-Nassr | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 9.4 |
| 2020 | Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1.64 | 1.29 | 3.8 |
| 2019 | Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2.67 | 1.16 | 4.0 |
| 2018 | Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2.13 | 2.25 | 6.9 |
| 2017 | Beşiktaş | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0.86 | 1.07 | 4.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-12 | v Jiangsu Suning | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.3 | ||
| 2020-11-08 | @ Jiangsu Suning sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.1 | |
| 2020-11-02 | v Beijing Guoan | 79 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 11.8 | |
| 2020-10-28 | @ Beijing Guoan | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.5 | |
| 2020-10-21 | v Hebei Zhongji | 90 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 8.5 | |
| 2020-10-16 | @ Hebei Zhongji | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | |
| 2020-09-09 | v Shenzhen Ruby FC | 78 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.8 | |
| 2020-09-04 | v Guangzhou R&F | 90 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 5.6 | |
| 2020-08-30 | @ Shanghai Shenhua | 90 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 7.1 | |
| 2020-08-20 | v Jiangsu Suning | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020 · all competitions: Key passes 0.90 at home (597 min), 1.81 away (448 min); Shots 3.47 at home (597 min), 5.42 away (448 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2020 is complete — this page is Talisca’s record for that season. See Talisca’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Talisca average per 90?
- Talisca averages 4.31 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2020 (1045 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Talisca have in 2020?
- In 2020 Talisca had 6 goals and 2 assists in 15 appearances (1045 minutes played).
- Did Talisca start regularly in 2020?
- Talisca started 13 of 15 appearances in 2020, averaging 70 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Talisca’s TACTIX Impact in 2020?
- Talisca averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 15 appearances in 2020 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.