Thomas Mangani 2023/24 Stats
Played for Ajaccio in 2023/24 · Position: Midfielder.
Thomas Mangani (Ajaccio, midfielder) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2023/24 (530 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 0.85. Started 6 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Thomas Mangani has a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across six appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 81st percentile of 161 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Mangani has two yellow cards in six appearances in 2023/24.
Thomas Mangani (Ajaccio) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across six appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in six appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Thomas Mangani is a midfielder at Ajaccio, with six appearances and 530 minutes in Ligue 2 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 3.4 per match across six appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 81st percentile of 161 qualifying Ligue 2 players. Thomas Mangani has started 6 of six appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 15% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (530 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.85 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (530 minutes) versus 1.22 across every season on record (2880 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.9, 4.7, 3.0, 0.4, 6.3 — broadly level, averaging 3.7 against a season figure of 3.4. Discipline: two yellow cards in six appearances in 2023/24, and 1.36 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 15% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (530 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.85 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (530 minutes) · 1.22 across every season on record (2880 minutes).
Ligue 2 only: 6 apps · 3.4 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
Thomas Mangani Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | Thomas Mangani | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 58.42 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 83.4% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.85 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.85 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.51 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.17 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.85 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.70 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.36 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.34 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 530 minutes in Ligue 2 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 6
- 1+ shot on target3 of 6
- 1+ tackle3 of 6
- 1+ foul committed4 of 6
- Scored2 of 6
- Assisted0 of 6
- Booked2 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-09-26 to 2024-05-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Thomas Mangani | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.85on target 60.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.34 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.85 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 58.42accuracy 83.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.17success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.40win rate 35.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.89 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.70 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
3.4 per match — 81th percentile of 161 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-10 | v Grenoble | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.9 | |
| 2024-04-06 | @ PAU | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.7 | |
| 2024-02-24 | v Amiens | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3 | |
| 2023-11-04 | @ Grenoble | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | ||
| 2023-10-21 | v PAU | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 6.3 | |
| 2023-09-26 | @ Amiens | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 1.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Thomas Mangani’s record for that season. See Thomas Mangani’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Thomas Mangani average per 90?
- Thomas Mangani averages 0.85 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2023/24 (530 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Thomas Mangani have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Thomas Mangani had 2 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (530 minutes played).
- Did Thomas Mangani start regularly in 2023/24?
- Thomas Mangani started 6 of 6 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Thomas Mangani’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Thomas Mangani averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across 6 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.