Thomas Mangani 2024/25 Stats
Played for Ajaccio in 2024/25 · Position: Midfielder.
Thomas Mangani (Ajaccio, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances in 2024/25 (223 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 0.00. Started 2 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Thomas Mangani has a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across six appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the ninth percentile of 206 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Mangani has two yellow cards in six appearances in 2024/25.
Thomas Mangani (Ajaccio) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across six appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in six appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Thomas Mangani is a midfielder at Ajaccio, with six appearances and 223 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across six appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the ninth percentile of 206 qualifying Ligue 2 players. Thomas Mangani has started 2 of six appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 37 minutes. That is 7% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (223 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 3.9, -0.7, 2.6, 0.2 — broadly level, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: two yellow cards in six appearances in 2024/25, and 0.40 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 6 appearances, 4 from the bench · 37 minutes per appearance · 7% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (223 of 3060).
Ligue 2 only: 6 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
Thomas Mangani Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2024/25, midfielder
| Stat | Thomas Mangani | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 36.32 | — | 58.42 |
| Pass accuracy | 86.7% | — | 83.4% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.21 | — | 0.85 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.85 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.51 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.17 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.02 | — | 0.85 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.21 | — | 1.70 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.40 | — | 1.36 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.81 | — | 0.34 |
Per 90 minutes over 223 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 530 minutes.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot0 of 6
- 1+ shot on target0 of 6
- 1+ tackle3 of 6
- 1+ foul committed1 of 6
- Scored0 of 6
- Assisted1 of 6
- Booked2 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-07 to 2025-05-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2024/25, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Thomas Mangani | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.61 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 36.32accuracy 86.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.65win rate 73.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.44 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.21 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
1.4 per match — 9th percentile of 206 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-10 | @ Paris FC sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | |
| 2025-05-02 | v Lorient | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.9 | |
| 2025-04-25 | @ Annecy | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | -0.7 | ||
| 2025-04-18 | v PAU sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.6 | |
| 2025-03-14 | v RED Star FC 93 sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | |
| 2025-03-07 | @ Grenoble sub | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Thomas Mangani’s record for that season. See Thomas Mangani’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Thomas Mangani average per 90?
- Thomas Mangani averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25 (223 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Thomas Mangani have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Thomas Mangani had 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances (223 minutes played).
- Did Thomas Mangani start regularly in 2024/25?
- Thomas Mangani started 2 of 6 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 37 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Thomas Mangani’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Thomas Mangani averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 6 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.