Tinga 2024 Stats
Played for Fortaleza EC in 2024 · Position: Defender.
Tinga (Fortaleza EC, defender) had 2 goals and 2 assists in 30 appearances in 2024 (2290 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 1.33. Started 24 of 30.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Tinga has 28 appearances and 2095 minutes in Serie A 2024 as a defender for Fortaleza EC.
Across 28 appearances in Serie A matches, Tinga averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match, the 63rd percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players.
Tinga (Fortaleza EC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 30 appearances, and scored two goals and two assists in 30 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 December 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 30 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Tinga is a defender at Fortaleza EC, with 28 appearances and 2095 minutes in Serie A 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 28 appearances in Serie A matches, the 63rd percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players. Tinga has started 24 of 30 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 61% of the Serie A minutes available to him (2095 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.38 tackles per 90 in 2024 (2290 minutes) versus 1.48 across every season on record (10486 minutes).
By the numbers
Fouls committed per 90 is up from 0.41 last season (2643 minutes in Serie A) to 0.73 in 2024.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.0, 4.2, 3.4, 1.3, -1.4 — trending up, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: one yellow card and one red card in 30 appearances in 2024, and 0.73 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 24 of 30 appearances, 6 from the bench · 76 minutes per appearance · 61% of the Serie A minutes available (2095 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.38 tackles per 90 in 2024 (2290 minutes) · 1.48 across every season on record (10486 minutes).
Serie A only: 28 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2024. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Tinga Stats per 90 · Serie A 2024, defender
| Stat | Tinga | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.33 | — | 1.84 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.20 | — | 1.43 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.30 | — | 0.44 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.03 | — | 6.30 |
| Duel win rate | 54.2% | — | 62.9% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.73 | — | 0.41 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.09 | — | 0.00 |
| Passesper 90 | 41.20 | — | 40.42 |
| Pass accuracy | 73.2% | — | 74.1% |
Per 90 minutes over 2095 minutes in Serie A 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 2643 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 2+ tackles2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-17 to 2024-12-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2024, defender
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Tinga | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.39on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.09 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.16 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 41.20accuracy 73.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.47success 55.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.03win rate 54.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.84 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.82 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.7 per match — 63th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Coritiba | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2.56 | 1.09 | 2.9 |
| 2025 | Fortaleza EC | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2.78 | 0.67 | 2.6 |
| 2024 | Fortaleza EC | 30 | 2 | 2 | 2.59 | 1.18 | 2.9 |
| 2023 | Fortaleza EC | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3.27 | 1.02 | 3.9 |
| 2022 | Fortaleza EC | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4.03 | 1.09 | 3.9 |
| 2021 | Fortaleza EC | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2.86 | 1.19 | 3.7 |
| 2020 | Fortaleza EC | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 2.6 |
| 2019 | Fortaleza EC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 6.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-08 | v Internacional | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 6 | ||
| 2024-12-01 | @ Vitoria | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4.2 | |
| 2024-11-09 | v Vasco DA Gama | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.4 | |
| 2024-11-02 | @ Juventude sub | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.3 | |
| 2024-10-17 | v Atletico-MG | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | -1.4 | ||
| 2024-09-29 | v Cuiaba sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2024-09-22 | v Bahia sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | |
| 2024-09-14 | @ Atletico Paranaense sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 4 | |
| 2024-08-25 | v Corinthians sub | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.8 | |
| 2024-08-17 | @ RB Bragantino | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Tackles 1.49 at home (1268 min), 1.23 away (1022 min); Interceptions 1.35 at home (1268 min), 1.06 away (1022 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Tinga’s record for that season. See Tinga’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Tinga average per 90?
- Tinga averages 1.33 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2024 (2095 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Tinga have in 2024?
- In 2024 Tinga had 2 goals and 2 assists in 30 appearances (2290 minutes played).
- Did Tinga start regularly in 2024?
- Tinga started 24 of 30 appearances in 2024, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Tinga’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Tinga averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 30 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.