Tinga stats
Played for Fortaleza EC in 2025 · Position: Defender.
Tinga (Fortaleza EC, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2025 (938 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 1.68, higher than 52% of 166 defenders. Started 10 of 13.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Tinga has 11 appearances and 751 minutes in Serie A 2025 as a defender for Fortaleza EC.
Across 11 appearances in Serie A matches, Tinga averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match, the 66th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players.
Tinga (Fortaleza EC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 13 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 13 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Tinga is a defender at Fortaleza EC, with 11 appearances and 751 minutes in Serie A 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 11 appearances in Serie A matches, the 66th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players. Tinga has started 10 of 13 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 22% of the Serie A minutes available to him (751 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.33 tackles per 90 at home (543 minutes) against 2.05 away (395 minutes), all competitions 2025. Against his career: 1.63 tackles per 90 in 2025 (938 minutes) versus 1.48 across every season on record (10486 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes: 0.72 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 87% and 1.32 interceptions per 90 — higher than 81%. Blocks per 90 is up from 0.30 last season (2095 minutes in Serie A) to 0.84 in 2025. Tinga recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Serie A 2025 (n = 166): Discipline (elite, 89th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 86th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (23rd percentile), against 166 Defenders, Serie A 2025 (n = 166).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.9, 3.5, 3.1, 2.7, 1.7 — broadly level, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: one yellow card in 13 appearances in 2025, and 0.72 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Serie A 2025 (n = 166): Ewerthon, G. Gomez and Natanael (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 13 appearances, 3 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 22% of the Serie A minutes available (751 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.63 tackles per 90 in 2025 (938 minutes) · 1.48 across every season on record (10486 minutes).
Serie A only: 11 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Tinga Stats per 90 · Serie A 2025, defender
| Stat | Tinga | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.68 | higher than 52% | 1.33 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.32 | higher than 81% | 1.20 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.84 | higher than 79% | 0.30 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.79 | higher than 66% | 5.03 |
| Duel win rate | 57.1% | higher than 55% | 54.2% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.72 | fewer than 87% | 0.73 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.12 | fewer than 79% | 0.09 |
| Passesper 90 | 38.11 | higher than 34% | 41.20 |
| Pass accuracy | 79.9% | higher than 15% | 73.2% |
Per 90 minutes over 751 minutes in Serie A 2025. Ranked against 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2095 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-04-26 to 2025-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2025, defender
Tinga · Defenders, Serie A 2025 (n = 166) median
| Axis | Tinga | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.60on target 20.0% | 0.48 | 70th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 86th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.60 | 0.48 | 58th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.11accuracy 79.9% | 42.15 | 34th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.12success 14.3% | 0.30 | 23rd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.79win rate 57.1% | 4.25 | 66th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.83 | 3.18 | 78th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.84 | 1.41 | 11th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 751 minutes in Serie A 2025. Cohort: 166 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.6 per match — 66th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Coritiba | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2.56 | 1.09 | 2.9 |
| 2025 | Fortaleza EC | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2.78 | 0.67 | 2.6 |
| 2024 | Fortaleza EC | 30 | 2 | 2 | 2.59 | 1.18 | 2.9 |
| 2023 | Fortaleza EC | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3.27 | 1.02 | 3.9 |
| 2022 | Fortaleza EC | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4.03 | 1.09 | 3.9 |
| 2021 | Fortaleza EC | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2.86 | 1.19 | 3.7 |
| 2020 | Fortaleza EC | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 2.6 |
| 2019 | Fortaleza EC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 6.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-01 | @ Santos sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.9 | |
| 2025-08-16 | @ Fluminense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.5 | |
| 2025-08-09 | v Botafogo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.1 | |
| 2025-08-03 | @ Corinthians sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.7 | |
| 2025-07-26 | v RB Bragantino | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | |
| 2025-06-01 | @ Flamengo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.6 | |
| 2025-05-25 | v Cruzeiro | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.4 | |
| 2025-05-21 | v Retrô | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.2 | |
| 2025-05-10 | v Juventude | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.1 | ||
| 2025-04-26 | @ Sport Recife | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Tackles 1.33 at home (543 min), 2.05 away (395 min); Interceptions 0.83 at home (543 min), 1.59 away (395 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is Tinga’s record for that season. See Tinga’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Tinga average per 90?
- Tinga averages 1.68 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2025 (751 minutes) — higher than 52% of 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Tinga have in 2025?
- In 2025 Tinga had 1 goal and 0 assists in 13 appearances (938 minutes played).
- Did Tinga start regularly in 2025?
- Tinga started 10 of 13 appearances in 2025, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Tinga’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- Tinga averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 13 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.