V. Myhra Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Odense

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Odense · Position: Goalkeeper.

Next: Odense v Viborg · Superliga · Sat 7 Nov, 17:00 GMT · Viborg allow 3.6 shots on target per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

V. Myhra (Odense, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2026/27 (1084 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Superliga: 2.82, higher than 43% of 14 goalkeepers. Started 12 of 12. Next: Odense v Viborg, Sat 7 Nov, 17:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

V. Myhra has a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 12 appearances in Superliga matches, the 60th percentile of 245 qualifying Superliga players.

Myhra had two or more saves in 8 of 9 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2026/27, V. Myhra has been shown one yellow card across 12 appearances.

V. Myhra (Odense) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

V. Myhra is a goalkeeper at Odense, with 12 appearances and 1084 minutes in the Superliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 12 appearances in Superliga matches, the 60th percentile of 245 qualifying Superliga players. V. Myhra has started 12 of 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 93% of the Superliga minutes available to him (1084 of 1170 across 13 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

V. Myhra has saved 73.9% of the shots on target faced in the Superliga 2026/27 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.82 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 50.0% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.48 saves per 90 at home (544 minutes) against 3.80 away (450 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

Goals conceded per 90 is down from 1.66 last season (2009 minutes in the Superliga) to 1.00 in 2026/27. V. Myhra recorded two or more saves in 8 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Superliga 2026/27 (n = 14): Match rating (elite, 93rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (first percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 14 Goalkeepers, Superliga 2026/27 (n = 14).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.9, 6.1, 3.9, 5.6, 3.8 — broadly level, averaging 4.7 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: one yellow card in 12 appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Odense v Viborg, Sat 7 Nov, 17:00 GMT (Superliga). Viborg allow 3.6 shots on target per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Superliga 2026/27 (n = 14): J. Hansen, E. Olafsson and K. Kiilerich (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

12
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1084
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 12 of 12 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 93% of the Superliga minutes available (1084 of 1170).

Superliga only: 12 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Superliga Impact leaderboard.

V. Myhra Stats per 90 · Superliga 2026/27, goalkeeper

StatV. Myhravs goalkeepersLast season
Savesper 902.82higher than 43%2.87
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)73.9%higher than 50%63.4%
Goals concededper 901.00fewer than 43%1.66
Clean sheetsof appearances50.0%higher than 57%0.0%
Passesper 9034.62higher than 57%36.42
Pass accuracy71.0%higher than 64%77.2%

Per 90 minutes over 1084 minutes in Superliga 2026/27. Ranked against 14 Superliga goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2009 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-16 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Superliga 2026/27, goalkeeper

V. Myhra — radar against Goalkeepers, Superliga 2026/27 (n = 14)SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

V. Myhra · Goalkeepers, Superliga 2026/27 (n = 14) median

AxisV. MyhraMedianPct
Savessaves p902.822.8343rd
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)1.831.8050th
Clean sheetsshare of appearances50.0%46.4%57th
Distributionpasses p9034.62accuracy 71.0%33.4757th
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0050th
Penalties savedcount0046th
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.080.0099th
Match ratingaverage rating7.096.9493rd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1084 minutes in Superliga 2026/27. Cohort: 14 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the Superliga

Superliga 2026/27: this player is in the 60th percentile of 245 qualifying players by Impact per match.06.3

2.8 per match — 60th percentile of 245 qualifying Superliga players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Odense12002.822.8
2025/26Odense23002.871.4
2023/24Stromsgodset30003.872.5
2023/24Odense4003.002.1
2022/23Stromsgodset8003.502.6
2021/22Stromsgodset2004.502.0
2020/21Stromsgodset2000.500.4
2019/20Stromsgodset1004.001.7

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-01v Silkeborg902–06.53.9
2026-10-26@ FC Copenhagen907–07.86.1
2026-10-18v Brondby903–6.63.9
2026-10-09@ FC Nordsjaelland905–08.25.6
2026-09-19v FC Midtjylland902–06.83.8
2026-09-13@ Randers FC901106.30.5
2026-09-06v FC Copenhagen902506.30.9
2026-08-30@ Lyngby90–107.20.4
2026-08-23@ Aarhus903206.21.2
2026-08-16v AC Horsens9042072.4

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Saves 2.48 at home (544 min), 3.80 away (450 min); Goals conceded 2.30 at home (274 min), 1.25 away (360 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

V. Myhra: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.4 on 2026-08-16 to 3.9 on 2026-11-01.2026-08-162026-11-01

TACTIX Model: V. Myhra’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for V. Myhra’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does V. Myhra average per 90?
V. Myhra averages 2.82 saves per 90 minutes in Superliga 2026/27 (1084 minutes) — higher than 43% of 14 Superliga goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
What is V. Myhra’s save percentage?
V. Myhra’s save percentage is 73.9% in the Superliga 2026/27 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists does V. Myhra have this season?
This season V. Myhra has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (1084 minutes played).
Does V. Myhra start every game?
V. Myhra started 12 of 12 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.