Jesper Hansen Stats
Club: Aarhus · Position: Goalkeeper · Born: 31 Mar 1985 (age 41) · Nationality: Denmark.
Next: Aarhus v AC Horsens · Superliga · Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT · AC Horsens allow 5.5 shots on target per game over their last 8 (6 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Jesper Hansen (Aarhus, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2026/27 (667 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Superliga: 2.67, higher than 21% of 14 goalkeepers. Started 8 of 8. Next: Aarhus v AC Horsens, Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Jesper Hansen has six appearances and 540 minutes in the Superliga 2026/27 as a goalkeeper for Aarhus.
Hansen’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.3 per match over six appearances in Superliga matches, the 74th percentile of 245 qualifying Superliga players.
Against goalkeepers in the Superliga 2026/27, Jesper Hansen stands out on pass accuracy of 83.1% (higher than 93%) and 0.50 goals conceded per 90 (fewer than 89%); the cohort is 14 players with 450+ minutes.
Jesper Hansen (Aarhus) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jesper Hansen is a goalkeeper at Aarhus, with six appearances and 540 minutes in the Superliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across six appearances in Superliga matches, the 74th percentile of 245 qualifying Superliga players. Jesper Hansen has started 8 of eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 46% of the Superliga minutes available to him (540 of 1170 across 13 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Jesper Hansen has saved 84.2% of the shots on target faced in the Superliga 2026/27 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.17 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 66.7% of appearances. Home and away differ: 4.69 saves per 90 at home (307 minutes) against 2.67 away (270 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 14 Superliga goalkeepers with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 83.1% — higher than 93% and 0.50 goals conceded per 90 — fewer than 89%. Goals conceded per 90 is down from 0.93 last season (2610 minutes in the Superliga) to 0.50 in 2026/27. Jesper Hansen recorded two or more saves in 8 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Superliga 2026/27 (n = 14): Clean sheets (elite, 86th percentile). Lower on the radar: Saves (21st percentile), against 14 Goalkeepers, Superliga 2026/27 (n = 14).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.3, 4.7, 2.4, 5.1, 4.7 — broadly level, averaging 4.2 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: no yellow cards and one red card in eight appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Aarhus v AC Horsens, Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT (Superliga). AC Horsens allow 5.5 shots on target per game over their last 8 (6 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Superliga 2026/27 (n = 14): E. Olafsson, V. Myhra and M. Delac (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 8 appearances · 83 minutes per appearance · 46% of the Superliga minutes available (540 of 1170).
Superliga only: 6 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Superliga Impact leaderboard.
Jesper Hansen Stats per 90 · Superliga 2026/27, goalkeeper
| Stat | Jesper Hansen | vs goalkeepers | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.67 | higher than 21% | 3.07 |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 84.2% | higher than 86% | 76.7% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 0.50 | fewer than 89% | 0.93 |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 66.7% | higher than 86% | 0.0% |
| Passesper 90 | 32.50 | higher than 46% | 28.17 |
| Pass accuracy | 83.1% | higher than 93% | 73.9% |
Per 90 minutes over 540 minutes in Superliga 2026/27. Ranked against 14 Superliga goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2610 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves8 of 9
- 3+ saves6 of 9
- Clean sheet1 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-03 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Superliga 2026/27, goalkeeper
Jesper Hansen · Goalkeepers, Superliga 2026/27 (n = 14) median
| Axis | Jesper Hansen | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.67 | 2.83 | 21st |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 2.17 | 1.80 | 57th |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 66.7% | 46.4% | 86th |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 32.50accuracy 83.1% | 33.47 | 46th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50th |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | 46th |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 43rd |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.02 | 6.94 | 64th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 540 minutes in Superliga 2026/27. Cohort: 14 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Superliga
3.3 per match — 74th percentile of 245 qualifying Superliga players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | @ Brondby | 90 | 2 | – | 0 | 6.6 | 4.3 | |
| 2026-10-25 | v Viborg | 90 | 4 | – | 0 | 7.3 | 4.7 | |
| 2026-10-22 | v Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 90 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-18 | @ FC Copenhagen | 90 | 5 | – | 0 | 7.6 | 5.1 | |
| 2026-10-12 | v Sonderjyske | 90 | 4 | – | 0 | 7.7 | 4.7 | |
| 2026-08-14 | @ Viborg | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | |
| 2026-07-25 | v Brondby | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.3 | |
| 2026-07-21 | v Lech Poznan | 37 | 2 | 1 | 4.3 | -2.3 | Match → | |
| 2026-05-10 | @ Brondby2025/26 | 90 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-05-03 | v Sonderjyske2025/26 | 90 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 2.9 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Saves 4.69 at home (307 min), 2.67 away (270 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Jesper Hansen’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Jesper Hansen average per 90?
- Jesper Hansen averages 2.67 saves per 90 minutes in Superliga 2026/27 (540 minutes) — higher than 21% of 14 Superliga goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
- What is Jesper Hansen’s save percentage?
- Jesper Hansen’s save percentage is 84.2% in the Superliga 2026/27 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does Jesper Hansen have this season?
- This season Jesper Hansen has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (667 minutes played).
- Does Jesper Hansen start every game?
- Jesper Hansen started 8 of 8 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.