V. Răileanu 2026/27 Stats
Club: Ruh Lviv · Position: Midfielder.
V. Răileanu (Moldova, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2026/27 (109 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Nations League: 2.48. Started 2 of 2.
V. Răileanu (Ruh Lviv) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 September 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
V. Răileanu is a midfielder at Moldova, with two appearances and 109 minutes in the Nations League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across two appearances in Nations League matches, the 52nd percentile of 1241 qualifying Nations League players. V. Răileanu has started 2 of two appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 55 minutes. That is 30% of the Nations League minutes available to him (109 of 360 across four club matches).
Form and availability
For Moldova this season: two appearances in UEFA Nations League — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 55 minutes per appearance · 30% of the Nations League minutes available (109 of 360).
Nations League only: 2 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Nations League Impact leaderboard.
V. Răileanu Stats per 90 · Nations League 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | V. Răileanu | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 43.76 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 90.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.65 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.48 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.83 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.48 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.83 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.83 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 109 minutes in Nations League 2026/27. Ranks appear once V. Răileanu reaches 180 minutes in Nations League.
Profile Radar · Nations League 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once V. Răileanu has 180+ minutes in Nations League this season (109 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | V. Răileanu | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.48on target 33.3% | 0.79 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.65 | 1.18 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 43.76accuracy 90.6% | 43.32 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.48success 60.0% | 0.50 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.13win rate 50.0% | 3.96 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.65 | 2.76 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.83 | 1.33 | — |
For Moldova · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the Nations League
2.1 per match — 52th percentile of 1241 qualifying Nations League players (1+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-29 | v Faroe Islands | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-09-26 | @ Slovakia | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 2.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
TACTIX Model: V. Răileanu’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does V. Răileanu average per 90?
- V. Răileanu averages 2.48 shots per 90 minutes in Nations League 2026/27 (109 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does V. Răileanu have this season?
- This season V. Răileanu has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (109 minutes played).
- Does V. Răileanu start every game?
- V. Răileanu started 2 of 2 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 55 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is V. Răileanu’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- V. Răileanu averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 2 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.