Vakhtang Tchanturishvili Stats
Club: FK Jablonec · Position: Midfielder · Born: 5 Aug 1993 (age 33) · Nationality: Georgia.
Next: FK Jablonec v FC Lugano · UEFA Europa Conference League · Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 GMT · FC Lugano allow 16.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Vakhtang Tchanturishvili (FK Jablonec, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2026/27 (480 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 0.75, higher than 34% of 74 midfielders. Started 5 of 5. Next: FK Jablonec v FC Lugano, Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Vakhtang Tchanturishvili has a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 75th percentile of 634 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players.
Against midfielders in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27, Vakhtang Tchanturishvili stands out on 0.00 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 98%) and 0.00 cards per 90 (fewer than 76%); the cohort is 74 players with 326+ minutes.
Tchanturishvili had a shot in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Vakhtang Tchanturishvili (FK Jablonec) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across five appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in five appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Vakhtang Tchanturishvili is a midfielder at FK Jablonec, with five appearances and 480 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.6 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 75th percentile of 634 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. Vakhtang Tchanturishvili has started 5 of five appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 96 minutes. That is 59% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (480 of 810 across nine club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 74 UEFA Europa Conference League midfielders with 326+ minutes: 0.00 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 98% and 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 76%. Vakhtang Tchanturishvili recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27 (n = 74): Discipline (elite, 98th percentile) and Dribbling (strong, 75th percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (ninth percentile) and Defending (16th percentile), against 74 Midfielders, UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27 (n = 74).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.0, 3.7, 2.1, 8.6, 0.6 — trending down, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 3.6. Next up: FK Jablonec v FC Lugano, Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 GMT (UEFA Europa Conference League). FC Lugano allow 16.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27 (n = 74): A. Ouazane, Ramón Terrats and Lamine Sadio (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 96 minutes per appearance · 59% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (480 of 810).
UEFA Europa Conference League only: 5 apps · 3.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.
Vakhtang Tchanturishvili Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Vakhtang Tchanturishvili | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 33.00 | higher than 26% |
| Pass accuracy | 77.8% | higher than 14% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.56 | higher than 9% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.75 | higher than 34% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.38 | higher than 48% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.13 | higher than 75% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.31 | higher than 39% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.38 | higher than 17% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 98% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 76% |
Per 90 minutes over 480 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27. Ranked against 74 UEFA Europa Conference League midfielders with 326+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-10-04 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27, midfielder
Vakhtang Tchanturishvili · Midfielders, UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27 (n = 74) median
| Axis | Vakhtang Tchanturishvili | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.75on target 50.0% | 1.01 | 34th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 55th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.56 | 1.54 | 9th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 33.00accuracy 77.8% | 42.50 | 26th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.13success 66.7% | 0.59 | 75th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.06win rate 67.5% | 4.63 | 58th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.69 | 2.87 | 16th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 1.42 | 2nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 480 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27. Cohort: 74 players with 326+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League
3.6 per match — 75th percentile of 634 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FK Jablonec | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.56 | 3.6 |
| 2018/19 | Spartak Trnava | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 2.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ Riga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-22 | v Brighton | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-15 | @ SC Freiburg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2026-08-27 | v Rangers | 120 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.6 | Match → |
| 2026-08-20 | @ Rangers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2018-12-13 | Spartak Trnava v Fenerbahçe2018/19 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | |
| 2018-11-29 | Anderlecht v Spartak Trnava2018/19 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.5 | |
| 2018-11-08 | Dinamo Zagreb v Spartak Trnava2018/19 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 7.4 | |
| 2018-10-25 | Spartak Trnava v Dinamo Zagreb2018/19 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.9 | |
| 2018-10-04 | Fenerbahçe v Spartak Trnava2018/19 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Vakhtang Tchanturishvili’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Vakhtang Tchanturishvili average per 90?
- Vakhtang Tchanturishvili averages 0.75 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27 (480 minutes) — higher than 34% of 74 UEFA Europa Conference League midfielders with 326+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Vakhtang Tchanturishvili have this season?
- This season Vakhtang Tchanturishvili has 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances (480 minutes played).
- Does Vakhtang Tchanturishvili start every game?
- Vakhtang Tchanturishvili started 5 of 5 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 96 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Vakhtang Tchanturishvili get booked?
- Vakhtang Tchanturishvili was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.