Waldemar Anton 2022/23 Stats
Played for VfB Stuttgart in 2022/23 · Position: Defender · Born: 20 Jul 1996 (age 30) · Nationality: Germany.
Waldemar Anton (VfB Stuttgart, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 19 appearances in 2022/23 (1613 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Bundesliga: 1.73. Started 19 of 19.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Waldemar Anton has a TACTIX Impact of 3.0 per match across 19 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 66th percentile of 266 qualifying Bundesliga players.
Anton had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2022/23, Waldemar Anton has been shown three yellow cards across 19 appearances.
Waldemar Anton (VfB Stuttgart) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 19 appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in 19 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 June 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Waldemar Anton is a defender at VfB Stuttgart, with 19 appearances and 1613 minutes in the Bundesliga 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 19 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 66th percentile of 266 qualifying Bundesliga players. Waldemar Anton has started 19 of 19 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 85 minutes. That is 50% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (1613 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.06 interceptions per 90 at home (682 minutes) against 0.68 away (931 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 1.73 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (1613 minutes) versus 1.71 across every season on record (14253 minutes).
By the numbers
Fouls committed per 90 is down from 1.20 last season (450 minutes in the Bundesliga) to 0.61 in 2022/23. Waldemar Anton recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.4, 5.6, 1.9, 2.1, 2.1 — trending up, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: three yellow cards in 19 appearances in 2022/23, and 0.61 fouls per 90 in the Bundesliga.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 19 of 19 appearances · 85 minutes per appearance · 50% of the Bundesliga minutes available (1613 of 3240).
Against his career: 1.73 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (1613 minutes) · 1.71 across every season on record (14253 minutes).
Bundesliga only: 19 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
Waldemar Anton Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2022/23, defender
| Stat | Waldemar Anton | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.73 | — | 2.00 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.84 | — | 1.20 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.56 | — | 0.80 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.47 | — | 7.00 |
| Duel win rate | 56.6% | — | 64.8% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.61 | — | 1.20 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.17 | — | 0.20 |
| Passesper 90 | 54.74 | — | 44.20 |
| Pass accuracy | 78.9% | — | 80.1% |
Per 90 minutes over 1613 minutes in Bundesliga 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 450 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-03-04 to 2023-06-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Waldemar Anton | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.39on target 42.9% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.22 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 54.74accuracy 78.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.89success 69.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.47win rate 56.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.12 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.78 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
3 per match — 66th percentile of 266 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Borussia Dortmund | 15 | 0 | 1 | 5.19 | 0.34 | 4.5 |
| 2026/27 | Germany national team | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.42 | 1.03 | 1.9 |
| 2025/26 | Borussia Dortmund | 49 | 3 | 0 | 3.06 | 0.25 | 3.5 |
| 2024/25 | Borussia Dortmund | 36 | 2 | 2 | 3.01 | 0.28 | 3.3 |
| 2024/25 | Germany national team | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.60 | 0.51 | 1.5 |
| 2023/24 | VfB Stuttgart | 33 | 0 | 3 | 2.43 | 0.31 | 3.3 |
| 2022/23 | VfB Stuttgart | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2.57 | 0.17 | 3.0 |
| 2021/22 | VfB Stuttgart | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 3.6 |
| 2020/21 | VfB Stuttgart | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 0.50 | 3.3 |
| 2018/19 | Hannover 96 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 1.5 |
| 2017/18 | Hannover 96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 6.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-05 | @ Hamburger SV | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.4 | |
| 2023-06-01 | v Hamburger SV | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 5.6 | |
| 2023-05-27 | v 1899 Hoffenheim | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | |
| 2023-05-21 | @ FSV Mainz 05 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | |
| 2023-04-21 | @ FC Augsburg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.1 | |
| 2023-04-15 | v Borussia Dortmund | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.4 | |
| 2023-04-01 | @ Union Berlin | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | |
| 2023-03-18 | v VfL Wolfsburg | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.8 | |
| 2023-03-11 | @ Eintracht Frankfurt | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.4 | |
| 2023-03-04 | v Bayern Munich | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 4.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Tackles 1.45 at home (682 min), 1.93 away (931 min); Interceptions 1.06 at home (682 min), 0.68 away (931 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Waldemar Anton’s record for that season. See Waldemar Anton’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Waldemar Anton average per 90?
- Waldemar Anton averages 1.73 tackles per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2022/23 (1613 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Waldemar Anton have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Waldemar Anton had 0 goals and 1 assist in 19 appearances (1613 minutes played).
- Did Waldemar Anton start regularly in 2022/23?
- Waldemar Anton started 19 of 19 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 85 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Waldemar Anton’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Waldemar Anton averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 19 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.