Xin Xu 2021 Stats
Played for Shandong Luneng in 2021 · Position: Midfielder.
Xin Xu (Shandong Luneng, midfielder) had 3 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances in 2021 (804 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 1.34. Started 11 of 11.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Xin Xu has a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 11 appearances in Super League matches, the 81st percentile of 192 qualifying Super League players.
Xu had a shot in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2021, Xin Xu has been shown two yellow cards across 11 appearances.
Xin Xu (Shandong Luneng) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 11 appearances, and scored three goals and one assist in 11 appearances in 2021 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 December 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Xin Xu is a midfielder at Shandong Luneng, with 11 appearances and 804 minutes in the Super League 2021. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across 11 appearances in Super League matches, the 81st percentile of 192 qualifying Super League players. Xin Xu has started 11 of 11 appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 41% of the Super League minutes available to him (804 of 1980 across 22 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.17 key passes per 90 at home (463 minutes) against 0.79 away (341 minutes), all competitions 2021. Against his career: 1.01 key passes per 90 in 2021 (804 minutes) versus 1.29 across every season on record (5294 minutes).
By the numbers
Xin Xu recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.2, 5.4, 4.8, 1.0, 4.7 — trending up, averaging 4.4 against a season figure of 3.2. Discipline: two yellow cards in 11 appearances in 2021, and 1.01 fouls per 90 in the Super League.
Season 2021 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 11 appearances · 73 minutes per appearance · 41% of the Super League minutes available (804 of 1980).
Against his career: 1.01 key passes per 90 in 2021 (804 minutes) · 1.29 across every season on record (5294 minutes).
Super League only: 11 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2021. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Xin Xu Stats per 90 · Super League 2021, midfielder
| Stat | Xin Xu | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 54.40 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 86.8% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.01 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.34 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.12 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.12 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.56 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.01 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.22 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 804 minutes in Super League 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-05-14 to 2021-12-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2021, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Xin Xu | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.34on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.34 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.12 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 54.40accuracy 86.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.12success 90.9% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.25win rate 51.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.79 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.23 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
3.2 per match — 81th percentile of 192 qualifying Super League players (8+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Yunnan Yukun | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 1.37 | 2.9 |
| 2025 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 18 | 1 | 3 | 0.11 | 2.22 | 2.1 |
| 2024 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0.34 | 1.26 | 1.1 |
| 2023 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 1.8 |
| 2023 | China national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.1 |
| 2022 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 1.5 |
| 2021 | Shandong Luneng | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0.67 | 1.01 | 3.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-26 | v Hebei Zhongji | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 6.2 | |
| 2021-12-13 | @ Hebei Zhongji | 79 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.4 | |
| 2021-08-11 | v Shijiazhuang Y. J. | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.8 | |
| 2021-08-08 | @ Guangzhou R&F | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | |
| 2021-08-05 | v Shenzhen Ruby FC | 58 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.7 | |
| 2021-07-27 | @ Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.4 | |
| 2021-07-24 | v Chongqing Lifan | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.7 | |
| 2021-07-21 | @ Shijiazhuang Y. J. | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 | |
| 2021-07-18 | v Guangzhou R&F | 45 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.1 | ||
| 2021-05-14 | @ Shenzhen Ruby FC | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021 · all competitions: Key passes 1.17 at home (463 min), 0.79 away (341 min); Shots 1.94 at home (463 min), 0.53 away (341 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2021 is complete — this page is Xin Xu’s record for that season. See Xin Xu’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Xin Xu average per 90?
- Xin Xu averages 1.34 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2021 (804 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Xin Xu have in 2021?
- In 2021 Xin Xu had 3 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances (804 minutes played).
- Did Xin Xu start regularly in 2021?
- Xin Xu started 11 of 11 appearances in 2021, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Xin Xu’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
- Xin Xu averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 11 appearances in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.