Y. Karamoh 2019/20 Stats
Played for Parma in 2019/20 · Position: Forward.
Y. Karamoh (Parma, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2019/20 (408 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.54. Started 3 of 10.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Y. Karamoh has a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 10 appearances in Serie A matches, the fourth percentile of 27 qualifying Serie A players.
Karamoh had a foul won in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Y. Karamoh (Parma) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 July 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Y. Karamoh is a forward at Parma, with 10 appearances and 408 minutes in Serie A 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across 10 appearances in Serie A matches, the fourth percentile of 27 qualifying Serie A players. Y. Karamoh has started 3 of 10 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 41 minutes. That is 12% of the Serie A minutes available to him (408 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.54 shots per 90 in 2019/20 (408 minutes) versus 1.65 across every season on record (4042 minutes).
By the numbers
Y. Karamoh recorded a foul won in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 1.4, 0.5, 1.0, 0.4 — broadly level, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 1.2.
Season 2019/20 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 10 appearances, 7 from the bench · 41 minutes per appearance · 12% of the Serie A minutes available (408 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.54 shots per 90 in 2019/20 (408 minutes) · 1.65 across every season on record (4042 minutes).
Serie A only: 10 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Y. Karamoh Stats per 90 · Serie A 2019/20, forward
| Stat | Y. Karamoh | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.54 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.22 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 14.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.10 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.99 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.21 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 408 minutes in Serie A 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ foul won8 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-08-24 to 2020-07-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2019/20, forward
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Y. Karamoh | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.54on target 14.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.10 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 16.32 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.99success 69.2% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.97win rate 51.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.32 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.66 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
1.2 per match — 4th percentile of 27 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sampdoria | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
| 2025/26 | FC Porto | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2024/25 | Torino | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0.51 | 0.77 | 0.7 |
| 2023/24 | Montpellier | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1.04 | 1.83 | 0.9 |
| 2023/24 | Torino | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.6 |
| 2022/23 | Torino | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1.54 | 1.15 | 2.0 |
| 2021/22 | Fatih Karagümrük | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 | 1.25 | 1.7 |
| 2020/21 | Parma | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0.73 | 0.98 | 2.6 |
| 2019/20 | Parma | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 1.10 | 1.2 |
| 2018/19 | Bordeaux | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1.70 | 3.41 | 3.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-07-28 | v Atalanta sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.7 | |
| 2020-07-22 | v Napoli | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | |
| 2020-07-15 | @ AC Milan sub | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | |
| 2020-07-12 | v Bologna sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | |
| 2020-07-08 | @ AS Roma sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | |
| 2020-07-05 | v Fiorentina | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | |
| 2020-07-01 | @ Hellas Verona sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | |
| 2020-03-08 | v Spal sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.1 | |
| 2019-10-29 | v Hellas Verona | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.3 | |
| 2019-08-24 | v Juventus sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is Y. Karamoh’s record for that season. See Y. Karamoh’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Y. Karamoh average per 90?
- Y. Karamoh averages 1.54 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2019/20 (408 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Y. Karamoh have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 Y. Karamoh had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (408 minutes played).
- Did Y. Karamoh start regularly in 2019/20?
- Y. Karamoh started 3 of 10 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 41 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Y. Karamoh’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- Y. Karamoh averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 10 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.