Y. Mouanga Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Montpellier

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Montpellier · Position: Defender.

Next: Montpellier v Metz · Ligue 2 · Fri 6 Nov, 19:00 GMT · Metz allow 15.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Y. Mouanga (Montpellier, defender) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (729 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 2: 0.62, higher than 5% of 86 defenders. Started 8 of 9. Next: Montpellier v Metz, Fri 6 Nov, 19:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Y. Mouanga has a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across nine appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 44th percentile of 374 qualifying Ligue 2 players.

Mouanga has three yellow cards in nine appearances in 2026/27.

Y. Mouanga (Montpellier) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across nine appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in nine appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

2.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Y. Mouanga is a defender at Montpellier, with nine appearances and 729 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across nine appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 44th percentile of 374 qualifying Ligue 2 players. Y. Mouanga has started 8 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 74% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (729 of 990 across 11 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.97 tackles per 90 at home (279 minutes) against 0.40 away (450 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 86 Ligue 2 defenders with 396+ minutes: pass accuracy of 94.3% — higher than 99% and 68.89 passes per 90 — higher than 90%. Cards per 90 is up from 0.07 last season (1374 minutes in Ligue 2) to 0.37 in 2026/27.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 86): Passing (elite, 90th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 88th percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (fifth percentile) and Dribbling (ninth percentile), against 86 Defenders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 86).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.1, 2.4, 1.9, 1.7, 1.1 — trending up, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: three yellow cards in nine appearances in 2026/27, and 1.36 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2. Next up: Montpellier v Metz, Fri 6 Nov, 19:00 GMT (Ligue 2). Metz allow 15.3 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 86): A. Do Marcolino, Opa Sanganté and A. Pelon (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

9
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
729
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 8 of 9 appearances, 1 from the bench · 81 minutes per appearance · 74% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (729 of 990).

Ligue 2 only: 9 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

Y. Mouanga Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2026/27, defender

StatY. Mouangavs defendersLast season
Tacklesper 900.62higher than 5%1.77
Interceptionsper 901.60higher than 76%1.11
Blocksper 900.49higher than 77%0.66
Duels wonper 903.09higher than 16%4.98
Duel win rate50.0%higher than 20%52.1%
Fouls committedper 901.36fewer than 40%1.83
Cardsper 900.37fewer than 15%0.07
Passesper 9068.89higher than 90%58.43
Pass accuracy94.3%higher than 99%87.4%

Per 90 minutes over 729 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Ranked against 86 Ligue 2 defenders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1374 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-09 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2026/27, defender

Y. Mouanga — radar against Defenders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 86)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Y. Mouanga · Defenders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 86) median

AxisY. MouangaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.25on target 50.0%0.4626th
Scoringgoals p900.120.0088th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.000.545th
Passingpasses p9068.89accuracy 94.3%51.3390th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.000.299th
Duelsduels won p903.09win rate 50.0%4.1816th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.723.0333rd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.731.4374th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 729 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Cohort: 86 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2026/27: this player is in the 44th percentile of 374 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.36.3

2.1 per match — 44th percentile of 374 qualifying Ligue 2 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Montpellier9102.220.002.1
2025/26Montpellier23003.130.122.3
2024/25Montpellier14002.280.191.7
2023/24Bordeaux100––0.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31@ Annecy9000000106.93.1
2026-10-26v RED Star FC 939000000106.72.4
2026-10-19@ Rodez900010016.91.9
2026-10-09v Grenoble sub2100000007.21.7
2026-09-11v PAU7800000006.91.1
2026-09-05@ Saint Etienne9000000006.40.8
2026-08-21@ Dunkerque900000006.9-0.4
2026-08-14@ Nancy900000006.90.9Match →
2026-08-08v Dijon9010110207.67.7
2026-05-09@ RED Star FC 932025/269000000706.96.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 0.97 at home (279 min), 0.40 away (450 min); Interceptions 2.26 at home (279 min), 1.20 away (450 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Y. Mouanga: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 6.8 on 2026-05-09 to 3.1 on 2026-10-31.2026-05-092026-10-31

TACTIX Model: Y. Mouanga’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Y. Mouanga’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Y. Mouanga average per 90?
Y. Mouanga averages 0.62 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27 (729 minutes) — higher than 5% of 86 Ligue 2 defenders with 396+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Y. Mouanga have this season?
This season Y. Mouanga has 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances (729 minutes played).
Does Y. Mouanga start every game?
Y. Mouanga started 8 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Y. Mouanga get booked?
Y. Mouanga was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.