Yangyang Jin 2025 Stats
Played for Qingdao Jonoon in 2025 · Position: Defender.
Yangyang Jin (Qingdao Jonoon, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 27 appearances in 2025 (2246 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League: 1.72, higher than 57% of 115 defenders. Started 26 of 27.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Yangyang Jin has a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 27 appearances in Super League matches, the 57th percentile of 331 qualifying Super League players.
Jin had a tackle in 10 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2025, Yangyang Jin has been shown seven yellow cards and one red card across 27 appearances.
Yangyang Jin (Qingdao Jonoon) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 27 appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in 27 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 November 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 27 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Yangyang Jin is a defender at Qingdao Jonoon, with 27 appearances and 2246 minutes in the Super League 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 27 appearances in Super League matches, the 57th percentile of 331 qualifying Super League players. Yangyang Jin has started 26 of 27 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 83% of the Super League minutes available to him (2246 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.00 tackles per 90 at home (1168 minutes) against 1.42 away (1078 minutes), all competitions 2025. Against his career: 1.72 tackles per 90 in 2025 (2246 minutes) versus 1.58 across every season on record (7867 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 115 Super League defenders with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 86.5% — higher than 79%. Fouls committed per 90 is up from 0.19 last season (472 minutes in the Super League) to 1.00 in 2025. Yangyang Jin recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Shooting (16th percentile) and Dribbling (18th percentile), against 115 Defenders, Super League 2025 (n = 115).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.3, 3.1, 0.7, 3.0, 1.5 — broadly level, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: seven yellow cards and one red card in 27 appearances in 2025, and 1.00 fouls per 90 in the Super League.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Super League 2025 (n = 115): Zhang Aihui, Zheng Zheng and Liu Junshuai (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 26 of 27 appearances, 1 from the bench · 83 minutes per appearance · 83% of the Super League minutes available (2246 of 2700).
Against his career: 1.72 tackles per 90 in 2025 (2246 minutes) · 1.58 across every season on record (7867 minutes).
Super League only: 27 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2025. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Yangyang Jin Stats per 90 · Super League 2025, defender
| Stat | Yangyang Jin | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.72 | higher than 57% | 1.14 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.12 | higher than 63% | 0.76 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.72 | higher than 74% | 0.38 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.69 | higher than 52% | 3.24 |
| Duel win rate | 57.6% | higher than 70% | 41.5% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.00 | fewer than 63% | 0.19 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.32 | fewer than 23% | 0.00 |
| Passesper 90 | 38.47 | higher than 46% | 38.33 |
| Pass accuracy | 86.5% | higher than 79% | 84.6% |
Per 90 minutes over 2246 minutes in Super League 2025. Ranked against 115 Super League defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 472 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle10 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-08-09 to 2025-11-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2025, defender
Yangyang Jin · Defenders, Super League 2025 (n = 115) median
| Axis | Yangyang Jin | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.12on target 33.3% | 0.32 | 16th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33rd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.28 | 0.37 | 39th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.47accuracy 86.5% | 38.81 | 46th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.08success 50.0% | 0.28 | 18th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.69win rate 57.6% | 4.68 | 52nd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.57 | 3.05 | 68th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.32 | 1.32 | 50th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2246 minutes in Super League 2025. Cohort: 115 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Super League
2.4 per match — 57th percentile of 331 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Qingdao Jonoon | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.77 | 0.19 | 2.5 |
| 2025 | Qingdao Jonoon | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2.85 | 0.24 | 2.4 |
| 2024 | Qingdao Youth Island | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.91 | 0.00 | 1.4 |
| 2023 | Shanghai Shenhua | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3.22 | 0.00 | 1.9 |
| 2022 | Shanghai Shenhua | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 3.2 |
| 2021 | Tianjin Teda | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.04 | 0.23 | 2.1 |
| 2019 | Hebei Zhongji | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.53 | 0.00 | -1.1 |
| 2018 | Hebei Zhongji | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.52 | 0.18 | 2.5 |
| 2017 | Hebei Zhongji | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 1.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-22 | @ Hangzhou Greentown | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.3 | |
| 2025-11-02 | v Wuhan Three Towns | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.1 | |
| 2025-10-26 | @ Beijing Guoan | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.7 | ||
| 2025-10-17 | v SHANGHAI SIPG | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | |
| 2025-10-04 | @ Meizhou Kejia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 1.5 | ||
| 2025-09-27 | @ Changchun Yatai | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 1 | ||
| 2025-09-20 | v Shandong Luneng | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.8 | |
| 2025-08-29 | v Henan Jianye | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.8 | |
| 2025-08-23 | v Shanghai Shenhua | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.6 | 5.5 | |
| 2025-08-09 | v Yunnan Yukun | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | 4.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Tackles 2.00 at home (1168 min), 1.42 away (1078 min); Interceptions 1.31 at home (1168 min), 0.92 away (1078 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is Yangyang Jin’s record for that season. See Yangyang Jin’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Yangyang Jin average per 90?
- Yangyang Jin averages 1.72 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 2025 (2246 minutes) — higher than 57% of 115 Super League defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Yangyang Jin have in 2025?
- In 2025 Yangyang Jin had 0 goals and 1 assist in 27 appearances (2246 minutes played).
- Did Yangyang Jin start regularly in 2025?
- Yangyang Jin started 26 of 27 appearances in 2025, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Yangyang Jin’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- Yangyang Jin averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 27 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.