Yeferson Soteldo Stats
Club: Fluminense · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Vitoria v Fluminense · Serie A · Fri 6 Nov, 23:00 GMT · Vitoria allow 16.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Yeferson Soteldo (Fluminense, midfielder) has 0 goals and 2 assists in 34 appearances in 2026 (1688 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 0.88, higher than 48% of 166 midfielders. Started 18 of 34. Next: Vitoria v Fluminense, Fri 6 Nov, 23:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Yeferson Soteldo has 21 appearances and 1125 minutes in Serie A 2026 as a midfielder for Fluminense.
Soteldo’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.9 per match over 21 appearances in Serie A matches, the 31st percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players.
Against midfielders in Serie A 2026, Yeferson Soteldo stands out on 0.32 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 99%) and 2.00 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 95%); the cohort is 166 players with 450+ minutes.
Yeferson Soteldo (Fluminense) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 34 appearances, and has zero goals and two assists in 34 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 34 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Yeferson Soteldo is a midfielder at Fluminense, with 21 appearances and 1125 minutes in Serie A 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across 21 appearances in Serie A matches, the 31st percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players. Yeferson Soteldo has started 18 of 34 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 50 minutes. That is 38% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1125 of 2970 across 33 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.96 shots per 90 at home (840 minutes) against 0.53 away (848 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 166 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes: 0.32 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 99% and 2.00 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 95%. Tackles per 90 is down from 0.98 last season (830 minutes in Serie A) to 0.48 in 2026. Yeferson Soteldo recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): Discipline (elite, 99th percentile) and Dribbling (elite, 95th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (first percentile) and Scoring (18th percentile), against 166 Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.7, 1.5, 1.5, 0.8, 4.1 — broadly level, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: two yellow cards in 34 appearances in 2026, and 0.32 fouls per 90 in Serie A. For Venezuela this season: two appearances in World Cup - Qualification South America — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Vitoria v Fluminense, Fri 6 Nov, 23:00 GMT (Serie A). Vitoria allow 16.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): Álvaro Montoro, Gabriel Bontempo and Ênio (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 18 of 34 appearances, 16 from the bench · 50 minutes per appearance · 38% of the Serie A minutes available (1125 of 2970).
Serie A only: 21 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Yeferson Soteldo Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026, midfielder
| Stat | Yeferson Soteldo | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 35.60 | higher than 32% | 32.10 |
| Pass accuracy | 87.0% | higher than 61% | 80.1% |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.16 | higher than 83% | 1.73 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.88 | higher than 48% | 0.65 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.40 | higher than 52% | 0.33 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.00 | higher than 95% | 2.93 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.48 | higher than 2% | 0.98 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.24 | higher than 8% | 0.33 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.32 | fewer than 99% | 0.43 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.08 | fewer than 87% | 0.11 |
Per 90 minutes over 1125 minutes in Serie A 2026. Ranked against 166 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 830 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed2 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-11 to 2026-10-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2026, midfielder
Yeferson Soteldo · Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166) median
| Axis | Yeferson Soteldo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.88on target 45.5% | 0.90 | 48th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 18th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.32 | 1.19 | 85th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.60accuracy 87.0% | 42.39 | 32nd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.00success 47.2% | 0.65 | 95th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.16win rate 43.3% | 4.40 | 42nd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.72 | 2.79 | 1st |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.40 | 1.65 | 1st |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1125 minutes in Serie A 2026. Cohort: 166 players with 450+ minutes.
For Venezuela · national team · 2026
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup - Qualification South America | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in Serie A
1.9 per match — 31th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fluminense | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | 2.01 | 1.8 |
| 2026 | Venezuela national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.45 | 1.6 |
| 2025 | Fluminense | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 1.72 | 1.7 |
| 2025 | Santos | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 1.89 | 2.5 |
| 2024 | Gremio | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0.60 | 2.41 | 3.9 |
| 2024 | Venezuela national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3.0 |
| 2023 | Santos | 22 | 1 | 6 | 0.62 | 2.77 | 4.0 |
| 2022 | Santos | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.38 | 3.20 | 3.7 |
| 2022 | Venezuela national team | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.69 | 2.07 | 4.6 |
| 2021 | Toronto FC | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.47 | 1.88 | 3.3 |
| 2021 | Tigres UANL | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.5 |
| 2020 | Santos | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1.15 | 1.84 | 4.2 |
| 2019 | Santos | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1.71 | 1.37 | 7.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-18 | v Santos | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-10-11 | @ Flamengo | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-09-15 | @ Platense | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-09-08 | v Platense | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-09-06 | v Vasco DA Gama | 74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4.1 | ||
| 2026-08-30 | @ Atletico Paranaense | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-22 | v Remo | 83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 7.1 | |
| 2026-08-18 | @ Independ. Rivadavia | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 2.7 | ||
| 2026-08-15 | v Palmeiras | 79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-08-11 | v Independ. Rivadavia | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 2.14 at home (840 min), 1.80 away (848 min); Shots 0.96 at home (840 min), 0.53 away (848 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Yeferson Soteldo’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Yeferson Soteldo average per 90?
- Yeferson Soteldo averages 0.88 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026 (1125 minutes) — higher than 48% of 166 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Yeferson Soteldo have this season?
- This season Yeferson Soteldo has 0 goals and 2 assists in 34 appearances (1688 minutes played).
- Does Yeferson Soteldo start every game?
- Yeferson Soteldo started 18 of 34 appearances in 2026, averaging 50 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Yeferson Soteldo get booked?
- Yeferson Soteldo was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.