Yeljan Shinar 2022 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Shenzhen Ruby FC in 2022

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Shenzhen Ruby FC in 2022 · Position: Defender.

Yeljan Shinar (Shenzhen Ruby FC, defender) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 15 appearances in 2022 (1220 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League: 2.73. Started 15 of 15.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Yeljan Shinar has a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 15 appearances in Super League matches, the 69th percentile of 201 qualifying Super League players.

Shinar had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2022, Yeljan Shinar has been shown three yellow cards across 15 appearances.

Yeljan Shinar (Shenzhen Ruby FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 15 appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in 15 appearances in 2022 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 December 2022).

3.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Yeljan Shinar is a defender at Shenzhen Ruby FC, with 15 appearances and 1220 minutes in the Super League 2022. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across 15 appearances in Super League matches, the 69th percentile of 201 qualifying Super League players. Yeljan Shinar has started 15 of 15 appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 40% of the Super League minutes available to him (1220 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 2.73 tackles per 90 in 2022 (1220 minutes) versus 2.12 across every season on record (7258 minutes).

By the numbers

Tackles per 90 is up from 1.54 last season (701 minutes in the Super League) to 2.73 in 2022. Yeljan Shinar recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.7, 4.6, 2.4, 1.6, 7.2 — broadly level, averaging 3.9 against a season figure of 3.1. Discipline: three yellow cards in 15 appearances in 2022, and 1.18 fouls per 90 in the Super League.

Season 2022 · All Competitions

15
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
1220
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 15 of 15 appearances · 81 minutes per appearance · 40% of the Super League minutes available (1220 of 3060).

Against his career: 2.73 tackles per 90 in 2022 (1220 minutes) · 2.12 across every season on record (7258 minutes).

Super League only: 15 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2022. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

Yeljan Shinar Stats per 90 · Super League 2022, defender

StatYeljan Shinarvs cohortLast season
Tacklesper 902.73—1.54
Interceptionsper 900.66—0.64
Blocksper 900.15—0.00
Duels wonper 905.46—4.37
Duel win rate55.2%—54.0%
Fouls committedper 901.18—1.67
Cardsper 900.22—0.39
Passesper 9036.30—31.58
Pass accuracy75.2%—81.7%

Per 90 minutes over 1220 minutes in Super League 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 701 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-09-30 to 2022-12-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 2022, defender

Yeljan Shinar — season figures, Super League 2022ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Super League 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisYeljan ShinarMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.22on target 33.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.07——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.89——
Passingpasses p9036.30accuracy 75.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.52success 43.8%——
Duelsduels won p905.46win rate 55.2%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.54——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.40——

Where That Sits in the Super League

Super League 2022: this player is in the 69th percentile of 201 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.59.5

3.1 per match — 69th percentile of 201 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026Henan Jianye24012.550.552.2
2025Henan Jianye22002.670.831.8
2024Henan Jianye9003.601.052.2
2024Nantong Zhiyun3004.060.743.3
2023Nantong Zhiyun7002.900.312.2
2022Shenzhen Ruby FC15113.390.813.1
2021Shenzhen Ruby FC11022.181.411.9
2019Shenzhen Ruby FC6003.910.891.4

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-12-30@ Shanghai Shenhua90000003073.7
2022-12-27v Guangzhou R&F9000001506.74.6
2022-12-10v Changchun Yatai8200100206.32.4
2022-11-30v Wuhan Zall8800000306.31.6
2022-11-22v Guangzhou Evergrande FC900100347.97.2
2022-11-08v Dalian Aerbin9000000506.64
2022-10-29v Henan Jianye9000001006.51.6
2022-10-09v Shanghai Shenhua9000000206.91.6
2022-10-04@ Guangzhou R&F9000001006.21.1
2022-09-30@ Changchun Yatai56000004074.5

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2022 · all competitions: Tackles 2.74 at home (755 min), 2.71 away (465 min); Interceptions 0.60 at home (755 min), 0.77 away (465 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Yeljan Shinar: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 4.5 on 2022-09-30 to 3.7 on 2022-12-30.2022-09-302022-12-30

2022 is complete — this page is Yeljan Shinar’s record for that season. See Yeljan Shinar’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Yeljan Shinar average per 90?
Yeljan Shinar averages 2.73 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 2022 (1220 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Yeljan Shinar have in 2022?
In 2022 Yeljan Shinar had 1 goal and 1 assist in 15 appearances (1220 minutes played).
Did Yeljan Shinar start regularly in 2022?
Yeljan Shinar started 15 of 15 appearances in 2022, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Yeljan Shinar’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
Yeljan Shinar averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 15 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.