Zé Rafael 2019 Stats
Played for Palmeiras in 2019 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 16 Jun 1993 (age 33) · Nationality: Brazil.
Zé Rafael (Palmeiras, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2019 (93 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.94. Started 1 of 1.
Zé Rafael (Palmeiras) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 7.8 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 June 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2019 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Zé Rafael is a midfielder at Palmeiras, with one appearance and 93 minutes in Serie A 2019. TACTIX Impact: 7.8 per match across one appearance in Serie A matches, the 99th percentile of 13 qualifying Serie A players. Zé Rafael has started 1 of one appearance in 2019 (all competitions), averaging 93 minutes. That is 3% of the Serie A minutes available to him (93 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Season 2019 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 1 appearances · 93 minutes per appearance · 3% of the Serie A minutes available (93 of 3420).
Serie A only: 1 app · 7.8 Impact per match in 2019. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Zé Rafael Stats per 90 · Serie A 2019, midfielder
| Stat | Zé Rafael | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 16.45 | — | 23.88 |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.92 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.94 | — | 2.49 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.97 | — | 0.66 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.90 | — | 1.44 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 4.84 | — | 1.44 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.52 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.94 | — | 2.36 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.26 |
Per 90 minutes over 93 minutes in Serie A 2019. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 686 minutes.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2019, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2019 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Zé Rafael | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.94on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 16.45 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.90success 60.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 19.35win rate 66.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.84 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.94 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
7.8 per match — 99th percentile of 13 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2019. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Santos | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.43 | 1.71 | 2.2 |
| 2026 | Alverca | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.3 |
| 2025 | Santos | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.55 | 2.9 |
| 2024 | Palmeiras | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0.16 | 1.06 | 1.9 |
| 2023 | Palmeiras | 34 | 3 | 3 | 0.47 | 0.69 | 3.9 |
| 2022 | Palmeiras | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0.63 | 1.53 | 3.1 |
| 2021 | Palmeiras | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.42 | 1.04 | 2.9 |
| 2020 | Palmeiras | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.05 | 0.52 | 1.8 |
| 2019 | Palmeiras | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.97 | 0.00 | 7.8 |
| 2018 | Bahia | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0.66 | 0.92 | 4.5 |
| 2017 | Bahia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1.04 | 1.04 | 5.1 |
Game Log · Last 1 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-06-13 | v Avai | 93 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2019 is complete — this page is Zé Rafael’s record for that season. See Zé Rafael’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Zé Rafael average per 90?
- Zé Rafael averages 1.94 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2019 (93 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Zé Rafael have in 2019?
- In 2019 Zé Rafael had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (93 minutes played).
- Did Zé Rafael start regularly in 2019?
- Zé Rafael started 1 of 1 appearances in 2019, averaging 93 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Zé Rafael’s TACTIX Impact in 2019?
- Zé Rafael averaged a TACTIX Impact of 7.8 per match across 1 appearance in 2019 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.