Zé Rafael 2020 Stats
Played for Palmeiras in 2020 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 16 Jun 1993 (age 33) · Nationality: Brazil.
Zé Rafael (Palmeiras, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2020 (343 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 2.44. Started 6 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Zé Rafael has four appearances and 221 minutes in Serie A 2020 as a midfielder for Palmeiras.
Rafael’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.4 per match over four appearances in Serie A matches, the eighth percentile of 75 qualifying Serie A players.
In 5 of the last 6 appearances that recorded it, Zé Rafael had a tackle (all competitions).
Zé Rafael (Palmeiras) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across six appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in six appearances in 2020 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 February 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2020 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Zé Rafael is a midfielder at Palmeiras, with four appearances and 221 minutes in Serie A 2020. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across four appearances in Serie A matches, the eighth percentile of 75 qualifying Serie A players. Zé Rafael has started 6 of six appearances in 2020 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes. That is 6% of the Serie A minutes available to him (221 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.52 key passes per 90 in 2020 (343 minutes) versus 0.87 across every season on record (9279 minutes).
By the numbers
Zé Rafael recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.5, 3.5, 2.5, -0.5, 1.3 — trending up, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: three yellow cards and one red card in six appearances in 2020, and 3.26 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2020 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 57 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Serie A minutes available (221 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.52 key passes per 90 in 2020 (343 minutes) · 0.87 across every season on record (9279 minutes).
Serie A only: 4 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2020. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Zé Rafael Stats per 90 · Serie A 2020, midfielder
| Stat | Zé Rafael | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 47.65 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.41 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.44 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.63 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.22 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.63 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.41 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 3.26 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 1.63 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 221 minutes in Serie A 2020. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 6
- 1+ shot on target3 of 6
- 1+ tackle5 of 6
- 1+ foul committed5 of 6
- Scored1 of 6
- Assisted0 of 6
- Booked2 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-08-16 to 2021-02-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2020, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2020 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Zé Rafael | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.44on target 66.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.41 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.41 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 47.65 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.22success 75.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.52win rate 45.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.04 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 4.89 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
1.4 per match — 8th percentile of 75 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2020. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Santos | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.43 | 1.71 | 2.2 |
| 2026 | Alverca | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.3 |
| 2025 | Santos | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.55 | 2.9 |
| 2024 | Palmeiras | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0.16 | 1.06 | 1.9 |
| 2023 | Palmeiras | 34 | 3 | 3 | 0.47 | 0.69 | 3.9 |
| 2022 | Palmeiras | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0.63 | 1.53 | 3.1 |
| 2021 | Palmeiras | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.42 | 1.04 | 2.9 |
| 2020 | Palmeiras | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.05 | 0.52 | 1.8 |
| 2019 | Palmeiras | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.97 | 0.00 | 7.8 |
| 2018 | Bahia | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0.66 | 0.92 | 4.5 |
| 2017 | Bahia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1.04 | 1.04 | 5.1 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-07 | v Tigres UANL | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.5 | |
| 2021-01-09 | @ Sport Recife | 59 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.5 | |
| 2020-12-24 | v America Mineiro | 65 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2.5 | |
| 2020-10-14 | v Coritiba | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.5 | ||
| 2020-09-13 | v Sport Recife | 59 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 1.3 | ||
| 2020-08-16 | v Goias | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2020 is complete — this page is Zé Rafael’s record for that season. See Zé Rafael’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Zé Rafael average per 90?
- Zé Rafael averages 2.44 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2020 (221 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Zé Rafael have in 2020?
- In 2020 Zé Rafael had 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances (343 minutes played).
- Did Zé Rafael start regularly in 2020?
- Zé Rafael started 6 of 6 appearances in 2020, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Zé Rafael’s TACTIX Impact in 2020?
- Zé Rafael averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 6 appearances in 2020 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.