Atalanta v Fiorentina result
Team pages: Atalanta · Fiorentina · Head-to-head
Atalanta 2–0 Fiorentina — Atalanta won this Serie A match.
What xG said
xG said little between the sides: Atalanta 2.35, Fiorentina 2.05 in expected goals (per-shot expected goals for this match).
The result
Atalanta beat Fiorentina 2–0 at Gewiss Stadium in Serie A on Sunday 30 November. Fiorentina are winless in their last eight matches in all competitions.
The goals
Atalanta led 1–0 at half-time. The goals — Atalanta: O. Kossounou (41’, assisted by Charles De Ketelaere) and Ademola Lookman (52’).
Discipline
Matteo Marcenaro, Italy showed four yellow cards — against 4.4 yellows a game across the last 5 matches refereed (this competition). The bookings — Atalanta: I. Hien (84’); Fiorentina: Marin Pongračić (59’), Pablo Marí (69’) and Rolando Mandragora (71’).
What it changes
Atalanta move up from 13th to 11th (13 league matches played). Atalanta have scored 47 goals, the seventh-most of the 20 clubs (2025/26 so far, after 35 games, ranked per game). Atalanta have conceded 34 goals, the sixth-fewest (shared) of the 20 clubs.
Fiorentina stay 19th after this result (13 league matches played). Fiorentina have scored 40 goals, the seventh-fewest of the 20 clubs (2025/26 so far, after 37 games, ranked per game). Fiorentina have conceded 50 goals, the sixth-most of the 20 clubs.
Who stood out
By TACTIX Impact for this match, Charles De Ketelaere (Atalanta) 7.9, O. Kossounou (Atalanta) 6.5 and Ademola Lookman (Atalanta) 6.0 led the match.
Next up
Atalanta next travel to Monza on 8 November 2026.
Fiorentina next host Juventus on 8 November 2026.
Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.
Next for Atalanta: Monza v Atalanta, Sunday 8 November — the preview. Next for Fiorentina: Fiorentina v Juventus, Sunday 8 November — the preview.
The Numbers
- Result: Atalanta 2–0 Fiorentina · Serie A
- Venue: Gewiss Stadium · Bergamo
- Referee: Matteo Marcenaro, Italy
- Head-to-head (last 6): Atalanta 2 · draws 0 · Fiorentina 4 · 3.67 goals/game
- Recent form: Atalanta 2W 0D 3L · Fiorentina 0W 2D 3L
Atalanta 2–0 Fiorentina (Serie A): this fixture is settled. TACTIX’s pre-match coverage ran across every major market, and every graded call — wins and losses — is in the live track record (as of 30 July 2026). See the live track record →
Key Stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 27 November 2025. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | Atalanta for / against | Line | Fiorentina for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 0.88 for · 1.13 against n 8 Last 5 | 2.5standard | 1.13 for · 1.5 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 5.63 for · 3.88 against n 8 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 5.25 for · 4 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots | 15.13 for · 10.63 against n 8 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 12.63 for · 13 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 3.63 for · 4 against n 8 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 4 for · 4.5 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 10.13 for · 10.25 against n 8 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 13.5 for · 17.5 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 1.63 for · 1.75 against n 8 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 2.88 for · 2.5 against n 8 Last 5 |
Referee: Matteo Marcenaro, Italy — 4.4 yellow cards a game, 0.4 red cards, 25.8 fouls over 5 matches.
The referee's home and away split · Pro
Create free account Try Pro for £1.00 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+
Atalanta
Atalanta Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Carnesecchi | 17 | 901530 min | 573.4 /90 | 191.1 /90 | 20.1 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| M. Carnesecchi n 8 | 90 | 2.9 |
Atalanta Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Djimsiti | 16 | 811292 min | 130.9 /90 | 161.1 /90 | 70.5 /90 | 684.7 /90 | 70.5 /90 | 20.1 /90 |
| I. Hien | 15 | 821232 min | 251.8 /90 | 100.7 /90 | 80.6 /90 | 705.1 /90 | 201.5 /90 | 20.1 /90 |
| O. Kossounou | 12 | 76913 min | 141.4 /90 | 101 /90 | 80.8 /90 | 282.8 /90 | 131.3 /90 | 10.1 /90 |
| H. Ahanor | 9 | 77697 min | 162.1 /90 | 101.3 /90 | 60.8 /90 | 425.4 /90 | 81 /90 | 00 /90 |
| G. Scalvini | 4 | 72289 min | 61.9 /90 | 61.9 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 154.7 /90 | 82.5 /90 | 00 /90 |
| See more players · Pro Try Pro for £1, then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Carnesecchi n 8 | 90 | 0.1 | 0.4 | — |
| B. Djimsiti n 8 | 73.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | M. Pongračić |
| I. Hien n 8 | 83.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 | L. Ranieri |
| M. Pašalić n 8 | 73.9 | 1.2 | 0.2 | — |
| N. Krstović n 8 | 44.4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| B. Djimsiti n 8 | 73.4 | 0.9 |
| I. Hien n 8 | 83.1 | 2 |
| M. Pašalić n 8 | 73.9 | 1.8 |
| N. Krstović n 8 | 44.4 | 0.3 |
| R. Bellanova n 8 | 66.3 | 1.2 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Atalanta Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Krstović | 15 | 53790 min | 20.2 /90 | 30.3 /90 | 283.2 /90 | 121.4 /90 | 111.3 /90 | 40.5 /90 |
| C. De Ketelaere | 13 | 72938 min | 30.3 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 141.3 /90 | 70.7 /90 | 272.6 /90 | 222.1 /90 |
| Ademola Lookman | 11 | 73806 min | 20.2 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 111.2 /90 | 70.8 /90 | 151.7 /90 | 131.5 /90 |
| K. Sulemana | 10 | 53525 min | 20.3 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 91.5 /90 | 40.7 /90 | 50.9 /90 | 111.9 /90 |
| L. Samardžić | 9 | 57516 min | 20.3 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 101.7 /90 | 40.7 /90 | 142.4 /90 | 71.2 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| M. Carnesecchi n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| B. Djimsiti n 8 | 73.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| I. Hien n 8 | 83.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| M. Pašalić n 8 | 73.9 | 0.5 | 0 |
| N. Krstović n 8 | 44.4 | 2.8 | 1.5 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| M. Carnesecchi n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| B. Djimsiti n 8 | 73.4 | 0 | 0 |
| I. Hien n 8 | 83.1 | 0 | 0 |
| M. Pašalić n 8 | 73.9 | 0 | 0.2 |
| N. Krstović n 8 | 44.4 | 0 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
Fiorentina
Fiorentina Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David de Gea | 17 | 901531 min | 553.2 /90 | 221.3 /90 | 10.1 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| David de Gea n 8 | 90 | 3 |
Fiorentina Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Pongračić | 16 | 861371 min | 161.1 /90 | 231.5 /90 | 100.7 /90 | 644.2 /90 | 342.2 /90 | 60.4 /90 |
| L. Ranieri | 15 | 831241 min | 211.5 /90 | 70.5 /90 | 30.2 /90 | 684.9 /90 | 151.1 /90 | 40.3 /90 |
| Pablo Marí | 12 | 82983 min | 121.1 /90 | 242.2 /90 | 80.7 /90 | 494.5 /90 | 181.6 /90 | 30.3 /90 |
| P. Comuzzo | 11 | 66731 min | 162 /90 | 162 /90 | 30.4 /90 | 364.4 /90 | 81 /90 | 10.1 /90 |
| N. Fortini | 9 | 63570 min | 182.8 /90 | 40.6 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 467.3 /90 | 30.5 /90 | 00 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David de Gea n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| Rolando Mandragora n 8 | 63.6 | 2.1 | 2.7 | — |
| M. Pongračić n 8 | 90 | 1.6 | 1.1 | B. Djimsiti |
| Dodô n 8 | 83.3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | — |
| L. Ranieri n 8 | 84 | 1.5 | 1.6 | I. Hien |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| Rolando Mandragora n 8 | 63.6 | 1.9 |
| M. Pongračić n 8 | 90 | 0.9 |
| Dodô n 8 | 83.3 | 0.8 |
| L. Ranieri n 8 | 84 | 1.6 |
| M. Kean n 8 | 73 | 0.2 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Fiorentina Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Kean | 14 | 771078 min | 20.2 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 352.9 /90 | 121 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 131.1 /90 |
| A. Guðmundsson | 14 | 59820 min | 30.3 /90 | 30.3 /90 | 70.8 /90 | 30.3 /90 | 101.1 /90 | 50.5 /90 |
| R. Piccoli | 11 | 61675 min | 20.3 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 192.5 /90 | 81.1 /90 | 91.2 /90 | 30.4 /90 |
| E. Džeko | 10 | 52522 min | 20.3 /90 | 00 /90 | 91.6 /90 | 81.4 /90 | 91.6 /90 | 30.5 /90 |
| Rolando Mandragora | 17 | 681149 min | 30.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 120.9 /90 | 60.5 /90 | 131 /90 | 30.2 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| David de Gea n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| Rolando Mandragora n 8 | 63.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| M. Pongračić n 8 | 90 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Dodô n 8 | 83.3 | 0.8 | 0 |
| L. Ranieri n 8 | 84 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| David de Gea n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| Rolando Mandragora n 8 | 63.6 | 0.2 | 0 |
| M. Pongračić n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| Dodô n 8 | 83.3 | 0 | 0 |
| L. Ranieri n 8 | 84 | 0 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
The day’s free picks, by email
Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.
Match Statistics & Details
| Atalanta | Fiorentina | |
|---|---|---|
| 48% | Possession | 52% |
| 1.60 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.58 |
| 21 | Shots | 15 |
| 9 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 8 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 14 | Shots inside the box | 13 |
| 4 | Corners | 5 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 15 | Fouls | 10 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 3 | Saves | 7 |
| 431 | Passes | 466 |
| 85% | Pass accuracy | 83% |
Atalanta Player Stats
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Carnesecchi | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| O. Kossounou | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 |
| B. Djimsiti | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
| R. Bellanova | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
| M. de Roon | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| C. De Ketelaere | 90 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 |
| I. Hien | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | Y | 7.2 |
| Ademola Lookman | 77 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Gianluca Scamacca | 77 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Éderson | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
| D. Zappacosta | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| N. Zalewski sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| M. Pašalić sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| K. Sulemana sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| N. Krstović sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| S. Kolašinac sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 |
Fiorentina Player Stats
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David de Gea | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| M. Pongračić | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | Y | 7 |
| L. Ranieri | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Rolando Mandragora | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | 6.9 |
| F. Parisi | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| M. Kean | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| S. Sohm | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
| R. Piccoli | 79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Pablo Marí | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | 6.7 |
| N. Fagioli | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Dodô | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| N. Fortini sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 |
| A. Guðmundsson sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| P. Comuzzo sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| C. Ndour sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| A. Richardson sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that player. Rating is the data provider’s.
Form, Head-to-Head & Standings
The numbers behind Atalanta v Fiorentina — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
- 2025-03-30 Fiorentina 1–0 Atalanta
- 2024-09-15 Atalanta 3–2 Fiorentina
- 2024-06-02 Atalanta 2–3 Fiorentina
- 2024-04-24 Atalanta 4–1 Fiorentina
- 2024-04-03 Fiorentina 1–0 Atalanta
- 2023-09-17 Fiorentina 3–2 Atalanta
Shot Map and Expected Goals
Atalanta 2.35 xG from 21 shots, Fiorentina 2.05 from 15. Every mark is one shot, placed where it was taken and sized by the chance it had of becoming a goal. Filled marks with a white ring are goals.
| Team | Shots | Goals | xG |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atalanta | 21 | 2 | 2.35 |
| Fiorentina | 15 | 0 | 2.05 |
Shot locations and expected-goals values from per-shot data. Per-shot tables, situation and shot-type breakdowns are part of TACTIX Pro.
Expected Goals Race
At half-time, xG was level: Atalanta 0.99, Fiorentina 1.02. At full time, xG was level: Atalanta 2.35, Fiorentina 2.05. The widest gap was 0.73 xG to Fiorentina, in the fourth minute.
The Full Post-Match Picture
Pro members see this match shot by shot — every attempt with its expected-goals value, the situation and shot-type breakdowns, the xG timeline, and how the model’s pre-match probabilities compared with what happened. Plus every market the model graded for this fixture.
then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the head-to-head record between Atalanta and Fiorentina?
- In their last 6 meetings, Atalanta won 2, Fiorentina won 4 and there were 0 draws, averaging 3.67 goals per game.
- What is the recent form of Atalanta and Fiorentina?
- Recent form — Atalanta 2W 0D 3L; Fiorentina 0W 2D 3L.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.